加载中…
正文 字体大小:

中国签证申请表填写指南Chinese Visa Application Form Guide

(2015-11-29 13:30:00)
标签:

西城物语

西雅图

chinesevisa

中国签证申请表

中国领馆

分类: 公证认证签证

中国签证申请表填写指南Chinese <wbr>Visa <wbr>Application <wbr>Form <wbr>Guide

中国签证申请表填写指南 

Chinese Visa Application Form Guide

(English version please see below)


*请使用2013年版本的签证申请表,不接受其他版本 Please use 2013 version form only

*请填写PDF申请表 领馆不接受手写表格。Please type in the information

*所有问题都必须有回答(中英文皆可),不适用的选项填“N / A”。不完整或不准确的答案,将导致拒绝或签证延迟处理。Please answer all the questions,use N/A instead of leave it blank.

*表格一定要在PC电脑填写,IPad 或MAC上填写的表格打印格式不对,会导致打印不全


申请表内容一一对照要点:

1.1英文全名:要和护照一致。

1.2 中文姓名:原中国,台湾,香港或澳门籍人必须填写,否则填“N / A”。

1.3其他名称(S):如果改过名字请填写,否则“N / A

1.5 DOB:注意YYYY-MM-DD格式。

1.6目前国籍:申请人目前国籍(如“美国”)或多重国籍如果适用(美国,GBR)。

1.7曾有国籍:如果申请人入籍美国请填写原国籍,否则“N / A”。

1.8 城市、省、国家,缺一不可(原中国籍可以省略国家)

1.9身份证/公民身份号码:成人填写驾照号码,儿童N/A

1.10护照/旅行证件类型:一般“普通”

1.13 护照签发地点: USA (或个人实际情况)

1.15 儿童选“其他”,后面写child/kid

1.17工作单位/学校:申请人现在的工作单位,学龄儿童填写学校信息,地址和联系电话不可缺少。

1.18家庭住址:在美国的住址

1.20/1.21 儿童请填写父母的电话和邮箱,不能空白

1.23主要家庭成员

小家成员(已婚的填写丈夫,妻子,子女;未婚的填写父母和兄弟姐妹)

二、旅行信息

2.1入境事由:申请人只能选择一个选项。请选择最适合自己的选项。

*短期探望中国公民或者具有中国永久居留资格的外国人(Q2签证,美国护照可以最多十年,每次不超*过120天)这个是华人申请人最常用的。
*旅游(L签证,美国护照可以最多十年,每次60-90天)。
*商业贸易(M签证,美国护照可以最高批十年,每次不超过60天)。
*短期探望因工作、学习等事由在中国停留居留的外国人(S2签证,如果是美国护照,可以最多十年,每次不超过90天)。

2.2计划入境次数:如果是美国护照,选“其他”,输入:十年多次;如果是非美国护照申请人,请按需申请。(具体批签证类型,几次入境,多久有效,能呆多少天,完全由领事官员决定。

2.6在中国境内行程:列出进入城市和相应的旅馆或住址的日期。

2.7谁将支付你的旅行和费用:对于探亲和旅游,填“自付”;对商务旅行,输入你的雇主的名字,比如“ABC公司”。

2.8中国境内邀请单位或个人信息:对于旅游,输入“N / A”;对于来访的朋友或亲戚,输入朋友或亲戚的详细信息;商务出差,请填写邀请单位详细信息。

2.9 曾经签过中国签证的,需要填写上一次签证的时间和地点

 三、其他事项

请注意, 3.1 - 3.5如果选择“是”,签证申请可能会被拒绝。

3.8偕行人信息:这是一个遗留格式,目前只有前俄罗斯国家使用,“N / A”。

四、声明及签名

申请人签名并填写日期

五、他人代填申请表:18岁以下儿童需要填写父/母详细信息



Chinese Visa Application Form 

Please fill out the PDF application form – hand-written applications will not be accepted by the embassy or consulates.  

 

All questions which are left blank MUST be completed with the answer "N/A".   

Incomplete or inaccurate answers will result in rejection of application and delayed processing.

   

1.1 Full English Name as in Passport:Last name, middle name and first name as they appear in passport.

1.2 Name in Chinese: Must be completed by anyone of Chinese, Taiwanese, Hong Kong or Macau decent, otherwise N/A.

1.3 Other Name(s): Any previously or “also known as” last names, otherwise “N/A”

1.4 DOB: YYYYMMDD format. 

1.6 Current Nationality(ies):  current nationality (such as “USA”) or multiple nationalities if applicable (such as “USA, GBR”).

1.9 Local ID/Citizenship Number: Driver license

1.10 Passport/Travel Document Type: Generally “Ordinary”.

1.17 Employer/School: Applicants current employer or school. 

1.18 Home Address:Applicants current home address in the U.S

1.23 Major Family Members

Either cohabitants (husband, wife, children) or parents, other family members (living or deceased).

2.1 Major Purpose of Your Visit

Applicant may only select one option. Choose the option the best fits the purpose of travel. For

instance, an applicant who will travel for business and sightseeing would select “Business & Trade”.

2.2 Intended Number of Entries

Select "Other“, then type: 10 year multiple entries

2.6 Itinerary in China

List the date of entry into each city and the corresponding hotel or residential address.  

2.7 Who Will Pay for Your Travel and Expenses During Your Stay

For tourist, enter “self”

For visiting friends or relatives, enter “self”

For business, enter your employers name, for instance “ACME Inc”.

2.8 Information of Inviter in China: For tourist, enter “N/A” for all; For business, enter the host company details


Part 3: Other Information

Please note, if you cannot answer “No” to questions 3.1 – 3.5, the visa request will likely be denied.

3.8 If Someone Else Travels and Shares the Same Passport With the Applicant

This section only applies to rare cases where a child or other dependent is not issued their own

passport and the details on the person are added to the parent’s passport. This is a legacy format

generally only utilized by former Russian countries. , otherwise “N/A”.


Part 4: applicants sign and date

Part 5: This section may be completed if someone other than the applicant completed the application.


For any questions regarding Chinese visa, please contact:

Seacitytravel@gmail.com

Wechat: tendler


0

阅读 评论 收藏 转载 喜欢 打印举报
已投稿到:
  • 评论加载中,请稍候...
发评论

    发评论

    以上网友发言只代表其个人观点,不代表新浪网的观点或立场。

      

    新浪BLOG意见反馈留言板 不良信息反馈 电话:4006900000 提示音后按1键(按当地市话标准计费) 欢迎批评指正

    新浪简介 | About Sina | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站律师 | SINA English | 会员注册 | 产品答疑

    新浪公司 版权所有