加载中…
正文 字体大小:

ACM-ICPC Asia Council 2016

(2016-09-30 15:57:43)
标签:

acm-icpc

cjhwang

icpc-asia

黄金雄(西杰)

asia-council-2016

分类: ACM-ICPC-Asia-Regional

Asia Council 2016 (09/30/2016)

Chair: C J Hwang, the ACM-ICPC Asia Regional Contests Director;

Asia Associate Directors:

        East Continent Sub-region: 

                Wei Xu, Shanghai University

        Pacific and Indo-China Peninsula Sub-region:

                Katsuhiko Kakehi, Waseda University

        West Continent Sub-region:

                Phalguni Gupta, National Institute of Technical Teachers’

                          Training & Research Kolkata and IIT Kanpur

 

East Continent Sub-region Sub-council:

Standing Committee 2016.7-2017.6:

      Wenxin Li – PKU Associate Dean and Asia Beijing RCD;

      Wei Xu – SHU and Asia CHINA-Final Senior Advisor;

                              Lizhi Zhang – NEU Director and Asia Shenyang RCD ;

      Miao Shi – DMU Director and Asia Dalian RCD;

      Xuehui Zhang – CUP and Asia Qingdao RCD;

      Jimmy H.M. Lee – CUHK and Asia Hong Kong RCD;

      Gwang Byol Jong – KISU and Asia Pyongyang RCD;

                          

Other EC Sub-Council Committees, Members and advisors:

ICPC 2026 Committee**:  GuoJie Luo - PKU

Online Contest Committee Chair: Chunying Liu - HDU

Asia First Training Committee Chair: Yonghui Wu - FudanU

Asia Second Training Committee Chair: Xiaojun Wu – THU

Promotion and Consultation Committee Members:

           Consisting of All of the above members in EC Sub-region

           plus the following member/advisors:

          Wei Guo - PKU and Asia Beijing Associate RCD ;

           ZhiGuo  Zhou– NENU and Asia Changchun 2015 Coordinator;

           ZhiQiang Ma – NENU Dean and Asia Changchun 2015 RCD;

           Shiyuan Wang – NEU and Asia Shenyang Coordinator;

           Yongjun Luo – Asia Shanghai 2015 Associated RCD;

           Yu Dong – USTC Director and Asia Hefei 2015 RCD;

            C S Li – USTC and Asia Hefei 2015 Associate RCD;

            GuangZhong Sun – USTC and Asia Hefei 2015 Coordinator;

            Jingshan Yu – HRBEU Associate Dean; 

            Chengdong Ju  -HRBEU and Asia Harbin 2017 Coordinator;

            Changlie Du  NWPU and Asia 2017 Xiann RCD;

            Xuifeng Jiang – NWPU and Asia 2017 Xiann Coordinator;

            Hairong Ye – ZSTU;

            Yingje Wu – FZU;

            TingRong  Xu – SZU (Suda);

            P.F. Fung and Y.C. Law – CUHK and Asia Hong Kong Coordinators;

            Wei Wu – SHU and Asia CHINA-Final  Coordinator;

            Dawei Hu – CHINA- Final Associate RCD ;

            Aijun Gu -  CHINA- Final Coordinator;

            Shiyuan Wang – Asia Shenyang Coordinator;

            YuBin Bao – Asia Shenyang Associate Director;

            Xin Li – Asia Qingdao Coordinator;

            Su Feng - Asia Beijing 2015 RCD;

 

Pacific & Indochina Peninsula Sub-region Sub-council:

Standing Committee 2016.7-2017.6:

      Katsuhiko Kakehi– WasedaU Director and Asia Tsukuba Co-RCD; 

      Yukiyoshi Kameyama - U Tsukuba and Asia Tsukuba RCD;

      Yen Lina Prasetio – BinusU Chair and Asia Jakarta RCD and ICPC 2026 Committee**;

      Hee-Chul Kim - HUFS and Asia Daejeon RCD;

      Amarin Deemagarn – PSU & Asia Phuket 2015 Associate RCD & ICPC 2026 Committee**; 

      Athasit Surarerks – Chulalongkorn U and Asia Bangkok RCD;

      Rung-Bin Lin – Yuan Ze U and Asia Chung-Li Director;

      Kardi Teknomo – Ateneo de Manila U and Asia Manila Director;

      Van Tran Minh - Nha Trang U and Asia Nha Trang RCD; 

      Khine Moe Nwe – U of Computer Science and Asia Yangon RCD;

      Ying-Dar Lin – NCTU Director;

      Nguyen Long- VAIP Director;

 

Other PP Sub-Council Committees, Members and Advisors:

Promotion and Consultation Committee Members:

           Consisting of All of the above members in PP Sub-region

           plus the following member/advisors:

           ICPC 2026 Committee**:   Rie Yamaguchi – UTokyo; 

           K Y Chwa – KAIST and President of an University in Africa;

           Kiyoshi   Ishihata – Meiji U;

           Jiro Tanaka – Tsukuba U and Asia Tsubuka 2015 RCD;

           Vu Tuan Dung – HUBT and Asia Hanoi 2015 Coordinator;

           Chun-Fa Chang  - NTNU Director and Asia Taipei 2015 Associate RCD;

           Rafael Saldana – UAteneo Dean;

           Fredy Purnomo – Binus U Dean;

           Alvina Aulia – Binus U and Asia Jakarta Coordinator;

           Normaziah B. A. Aziz – IIUM Associate Dean;

           Hoang Xuan Lam- HUBT and Asia Hanoi 2015 RCD;

           Steven Halim – NUS and Asia Singapore 2015 RCD;

           Greg C Lee – NTNU and Asia Taipei 2015 RCD;

           Prabhas Chongstitvatana -  Chulalongkorn U and Asia Bangkok Coordinator;

           Po-Chun Huang – Yuan Ze U and Asia Chung-Li Coordinator;

           Thanh Le Hoang - Nha Trang U and Asia Nha Trang Coordinator;

           Pau Suan Mung – U of Computer Science and Asia Yangon Coordinator;

           C C Lien – CHU Director;

           C B Yang – NSYSU;

           M Z Shieh - NCTU;

 

West Continent Sub-region Sub-council:

Standing Committee 2016.7-2017.6:

       Phalguni Gupta – IITK and NITTTR President and Asia Kolkata RCD;

       Anand Shenoy – Amrita U and Asia Amritapuri RCD;  
       Mohammad Ghodsi – SharifU and Asia Tehran RCD;

       Abul L. Haque – NSU and ICPC 2026 Committee**;

       Khawaja Muhammad Umar Suleman – U Central Punjab and Asia Lahore RCD;

       John Deva Prasanna – HDTNU and Asia Chennai Associate RCD;

       Jamilur Reza Choudhury – U of Asia Pacific and Asia Dhaka RCD;

       Prabir Kumar Biswas – IITKGP and Asia Kharagpur RCD;

       Arun Kumar Saha – Asia India-Final RCD;

 

Other WC Sub-Council Committees, Members and Advisors:

Promotion and Consultation Committee Members:

         Consisting of All of the above members in WC Sub-region

         plus the following member/advisors:

         Vallath Nandakumar – UTAustin;

          Bilkis Jamal Ferdosi – U of Asia Pacific and Asia Dhaka Associate Coordinator;

          Ranjan Dasgupta –  NITTTR and Asia Kolkata Organization Chair;

          Joydeep Dhar – IIITM and Asia India-Final Organizing Chair;

          Sandesh Gupta - NITTTR and Asia India-Final Operation Chair;

          Hamid Zarrabizadeh – Sharif U and Asia Tehran Coordinator;

          Pankaj Jalote -  IIITD;                                 

          Ashwani Kush – Asia Kurukshetra Future RCD;


** ICPC 2026 Committee is appointed to work with ICPC Executive Director for ICPC future.

0

阅读 收藏 转载 喜欢 打印举报
已投稿到:
  

新浪BLOG意见反馈留言板 不良信息反馈 电话:4006900000 提示音后按1键(按当地市话标准计费) 欢迎批评指正

新浪简介 | About Sina | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站律师 | SINA English | 会员注册 | 产品答疑

新浪公司 版权所有