加载中…
个人资料
蕙质兰欣
蕙质兰欣
  • 博客等级:
  • 博客积分:0
  • 博客访问:19,001
  • 关注人气:41
  • 获赠金笔:0支
  • 赠出金笔:0支
  • 荣誉徽章:
相关博文
推荐博文
谁看过这篇博文
加载中…
正文 字体大小:

【美国纽伯瑞大奖】历年获奖童书

(2012-11-29 19:37:56)
标签:

纽伯瑞

获奖

medalwinner

honorbooks

杂谈

分类: 资料收集

    约翰·纽伯瑞(John Newbery)是英国著名出版家,生于1713年。因开创了现代英美儿童文学的发展道路而被誉为“儿童文学之父”,他编写并出版世界上第一本专门的儿童书《美丽的小书》,开办了世界上第一家专门的儿童读物印刷厂、第一家专门的儿童书店,崇尚“快乐至上”的儿童教育观念。
  纽伯瑞大奖(The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book)是由美国图书馆学会(American Library Association - ALA)的分支机构—— 美国图书馆儿童服务学会(Association for Library Service to Children - ALSC)于1922年为纪念纽伯瑞而创设的奖项。得奖者必须是对美国儿童文学有杰出贡献者,并以美国公民及永久居民为限,自1922年起每年颁发给前一年度最杰出的美国儿童图书作者。它与“国际安徒生奖”齐名。“纽伯瑞奖”每年颁发一次,颁奖对象为上一年出版的英语儿童文学作品;每年颁发金奖(Newbery Medal Aword)一部、银奖(Newbery Honor Books)一部或数部。
  纽伯瑞奖历史悠久,对美国和世界的儿童文学都有极大的影响。凡获纽伯瑞奖的书籍,皆被列入少年必读之书籍。其题材包罗万象。内容除了针对儿童的恐惧、悲伤、幻想、幽默、冒险等心理层面做巧妙的设计之外,也蕴含了对全球人类以及自然万物的关怀。

 

2011
Medal Winner:

【美国纽伯瑞大奖】历年获奖童书

·Moon Over Manifest by Clare Vanderpool 《月亮照在曼尼费斯上》
Honor Books:
·Turtle in Paradise by Jennifer L. Holm 《天堂里的海龟》
·Heart of a Samurai by Margi Preus 《武士的心》
·Dark Emperor and Other Poems of the Night by Joyce Sidman 《黑暗的帝王和夜晚的诗歌》
·One Crazy Summer by Rita Williams-Garcia 《疯狂的夏天》

 

2010
Medal Winner:
·When You Reach Me by Rebecca Stead 《当你靠近我》
Honor Books:
·Claudette Colvin: Twice Toward Justice by Phillip Hoose 《克劳戴特•科尔文:两次直面司法》
·The Evolution of Calpurnia Tate by Jacqueline Kelly 《卡珀尼亚•塔特的进化》
·Where the Mountain Meets the Moon by Grace Lin 《月夜仙踪》
·The Mostly True Adventures of Homer P. Figg by Rodman Philbrick 《荷蒙 P.菲戈历险记》

 

2009
Medal Winner:
·The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman, illus. by Dave McKean 《墓地的故事》
Honor Books:
·The Underneath by Kathi Appelt, illus. by David Small 《真相临界点》
·The Surrender Tree: Poems of Cuba's Struggle for Freedom by Margarita Engle 《投降树:古巴为自由而战的诗歌》
·Savvy by Ingrid Law 《领悟》
·After Tupac & D Foster by Jacqueline Woodson 《突帕克和D 浮士德之后》

 

2008
Medal Winner:
·Good Masters! Sweet Ladies! Voices from a Medieval Village by Laura Amy Schlitz 《好心的庄主!善良的夫人!——来自中世纪庄园的声音》
Honor Books:
·Elijah of Buxton by Christopher Paul Curtis 《巴士敦的以利亚》
·The Wednesday Wars by Gary D. Schmidt 《星期三战争》
·Feathers by Jacqueline Woodson 《羽毛》

 

2007
Medal Winner:
·The Higher Power of Lucky by Susan Patron, illus. by Matt Phelan 《快乐的神奇力量》
Honor Books:
·Penny from Heaven by Jennifer L. Holm 《天堂的便士》
·Hattie Big Sky by Kirby Larson 《海蒂的天空》
·Rules by Cynthia Lord 《规则》

2006
Medal Winner:
·Criss Cross by Lynne Rae Perkins 《生命交叉点》
Honor Books:
·Whittington by Alan Armstrong, illustrated by S.D. Schindler 《惠廷顿》
·Hitler Youth: Growing Up in Hitler's Shadow by Susan Campbell Bartoletti 《青年希特勒:在希特勒的阴影下成长》
·Princess Academy by Shannon Hale 《公主学院》
·Show Way by Jacqueline Woodson, illustrated by Hudson Talbott 《指引之路》

 

2005
Medal Winner:
·Kira-Kira by Cynthia Kadohata 《亮晶晶》
Honor Books:
·Al Capone Does My Shirts by Gennifer Choldenko 《奥尔卡蓬为我裁衣》
·The Voice that Challenged a Nation: Marian Anderson and the Struggle for Equal Rights by Russell Freedman 《挑战国家的声音:玛丽安·安德森和平等权利的斗争》
·Lizzie Bright and the Buckminster Boy by Gary D. Schmidt 《莉齐光明和巴克敏斯特男孩》

 

2004
Medal Winner:
·The Tale of Despereaux by Kate DiCamillo, illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering, 《浪漫鼠德佩罗》
Honor Books:
·Olive's Ocean by Kevin Henkes 《奧莉的海洋》
·An American Plague: The True and Terrifying Story of the Yellow Fever Epidemic of 1793 by Jim Murphy 《美国瘟疫:1793年黄色流感的真实可怕故事》

 

2003
Medal Winner:
·Crispin: The Cross of Lead by Avi 《铅十字架》
Honor Books:
·The House of the Scorpion by Nancy Farmer 《蝎子之屋》
·Pictures of Hollis Woods by Patricia Reilly Giff 《孤女梦痕》
·Hoot by Carl Hiaasen 《鸣响》
·A Corner of The Universe by Ann M. Martin 《宇宙的一角》
·Surviving the Applewhites by Stephanie S. Tolan 《爱波怀特家庭学校生存记》

 

2002
Medal Winner:
·A Single Shard by Linda Sue Park 《青瓷碎片》
Honor Books:
·Everything on a Waffle by Polly Horvath 《一切都在华夫饼中》
·Carver: A Life In Poems by Marilyn Nelson 《卡弗:诗中的一生》

 

2001
Medal Winner:
·A Year Down
Yonder by by Richard Peck 《最长的一年》
Honor Books:
·Hope Was Here by Joan Bauer 《希望的所在》
·Because of Winn-Dixie by Kate DiCamillo 《都是黛西惹的祸》
·Joey Pigza Loses Control by Jack Gantos 《皮格失控了》
·The Wanderer by Sharon Creech 《徘徊者》

 

2000
Medal Winner:
·Bud, Not Buddy by Christopher Paul Curtis 《巴德,不是巴迪》
Honor Books:
·Getting Near to Baby by by Audrey Couloumbis 《屋顶上的小孩》
·Our Only May Amelia by Jennifer L. Holm 《纳梭河上的女孩》
·26 Fairmount Avenue by Tomie dePaola 《繁梦大街26号》


1999

Medal Winner:

·Holes《洞》

Honor Book:
·A Long Way from Chicago by Richard Peck (Dial)《远离芝加哥的地方》

 

1998

Medal Winner:

·Out of the Dust《远离尘嚣》

Honor Books:

·Ella Enchanted by Gail Carson Levine (HarperCollins) 《魔法灰姑娘》

·Lily's Crossing by Patricia Reilly Giff (Delacorte)
·Wringer by Jerry Spinelli (HarperCollins)

 

1997

Medal Winner:

·The View from Saturday 《星期六的故事》

Honor Books:

·A Girl Named Disaster by Nancy Farmer (Richard Jackson/Orchard Books) 《女孩眼中的空难》
·Moorchild by Eloise McGraw (Margaret McElderry/Simon & Schuster)《神人之子》
·The Thief by Megan Whalen Turner (Greenwillow/Morrow) 《小偷》
·Belle Prater's Boy by Ruth White (Farrar Straus Giroux)《一个爱的故事》

 

1996

Medal Winner:

·The Midwife's Apprentice 《产婆的学徒》

Honor Books:
·What Jamie Saw by Carolyn Coman (Front Street) 《杰米看到的》
·The Watsons Go to Birmingham: 1963 by Christopher Paul Curtis (Delacorte) 《华生一家去伯明翰:1963》
·Yolonda's Genius by Carol Fenner (Margaret K. McElderry/Simon & Schuster)《口琴神童》
·The Great Fire by Jim Murphy (Scholastic)《大火》

 

1995

Medal Winner:

·Walk Two Moons 《走过两个月亮》

Honor Books:

·Catherine, Called Birdy by Karen Cushman (Clarion) 《被称作鸟人的凯瑟琳》
·The Ear, the Eye and the Arm by Nancy Farmer (Jackson/Orchard)《耳朵、眼睛和胳膊》

 

1994

Medal Winner:

·The Giver《赐予者》

Honor Books:
·Crazy Lady by Jane Leslie Conly (HarperCollins) 《谁知我心》
·Dragon's Gate by Laurence Yep (HarperCollins) 《龙之门》
·Eleanor Roosevelt: A Life of Discovery by Russell Freedman (Clarion Books)《艾琳娜·罗斯福:生命的发现》

 

1993

Medal Winner:

·Missing May 《失去的世界》

Honor Books:
·What Hearts by Bruce Brooks (A Laura Geringer Book, a HarperCollins imprint)
·The Dark-thirty: Southern Tales of the Supernatural by Patricia McKissack (Knopf)
·Somewhere in the Darkness by Walter Dean Myers (Scholastic Hardcover)


1992

Medal Winner:

·Shiloh《夏伊洛》

Honor Books:
·Nothing But The Truth: a Documentary Novel by Avi (Jackson/Orchard)
·The Wright Brothers: How They Invented the Airplane by Russell Freedman (Holiday House)
  
1991

Medal Winner:

·Maniac Magee 《淘气包马吉》

Honor Book: 

·The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle by Avi (Jackson/Orchard)

  
1990

Medal Winner:

·Number the Stars 《数星星》
Honor Books:
·Afternoon of the Elves by Janet Taylor Lisle (Jackson/Orchard)
·Shabanu, Daughter of the Wind by Suzanne Fisher Staples (Knopf)
·The Winter Room by Gary Paulsen (Jackson/Orchard)

  
1989

Medal Winner:

·Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices 《快乐的喧嚣:两个声音一起读的诗》

Honor Books:

·In The Beginning: Creation Stories from Around the World by Virginia Hamilton (Harcourt)
·Scorpions by Walter Dean Myers (Harper)

1988

Medal Winner:

·Lincoln: A Photobiography 《林肯:一部传记画册》

Honor Books:

·After The Rain by Norma Fox Mazer (Morrow)
·Hatchet by Gary Paulsen (Bradbury)

 

1987

Medal Winner:

·The Whipping Boy 《王子替罪羊》

Honor Books:
·A Fine White Dust by Cynthia Rylant (Bradbury)
·On My Honor by Marion Dane Bauer (Clarion)
·Volcano: The Eruption and Healing of Mount St. Helens by Patricia Lauber (Bradbury)

 

1986

Medal Winner:

·Sarah, Plain and Tall 《苍白的高个子萨拉》

Honor Books:
·Commodore Perry In the Land of the Shogun by Rhoda Blumberg (Lothrop)
·Dogsong by Gary Paulsen (Bradbury)


1985

Medal Winner:

·The Hero and the Crown《英雄和桂冠》

Honor Books:
·Like Jake and Me by Mavis Jukes (Knopf)
·The Moves Make the Man by Bruce Brooks (Harper)
·One-Eyed Cat by Paula Fox (Bradbury)
  
1984

Medal Winner:

·Dear Mr. Henshaw 《亲爱的汉修先生》

Honor Books:

·The Sign of the Beaver by Elizabeth George Speare (Houghton)
·A Solitary Blue by Cynthia Voigt (Atheneum)
·Sugaring Time by Kathryn Lasky (Macmillan)
·The Wish Giver: Three Tales of Coven Tree by Bill Brittain (Harper)
  
1983

Medal Winner:

·Dicey's Song《黛西之歌》
Honor Books:
·The Blue Sword by Robin McKinley (Greenwillow)
·Doctor DeSoto by William Steig (Farrar)
·Graven Images by Paul Fleischman (Harper)
·Homesick: My Own Story by Jean Fritz (Putnam)
·Sweet Whispers, Brother Rush by Virginia Hamilton (Philomel)
  
1982

Medal Winner:

·Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers 《威廉·布莱克旅店的一次访问:写给天真和老成的旅人们的诗》

Honor Books:
·Ramona Quimby, Age 8 by Beverly Cleary (Morrow)
·Upon the Head of the Goat: A Childhood in Hungary 1939-1944 by Aranka Siegal (Farrar)

1981

Medal Winner:

·Jacob Have I Loved 《上帝的宠儿》
Honor Books: 

·The Fledgling by Jane Langton (Harper)
·A Ring of Endless Light by Madeleine L'Engle (Farrar) 

1980

Medal Winner:

·A Gathering of Days: A New England Girl's Journal, 1830-1832 《日子的聚会:一个新英格兰女孩的日记,1830~1832》

Honor Book:
·The Road from Home: The Story of an Armenian Girl by David Kherdian (Greenwillow)

1979

Medal Winner:

·The Westing Game 《威斯汀游戏》

Honor Book:

·The Great Gilly Hopkins by Katherine Paterson (Crowell)

1978

Medal Winner:

·Bridge to Terabithia 《通向泰罗比蒂尔的桥》

Honor Books:

·Ramona and Her Father by Beverly Cleary (Morrow)
·Anpao: An American Indian Odyssey by Jamake Highwater (Lippincott)

 

1977

Medal Winner:

·Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry 《雷声滚滚,听我呐喊》

Honor Books:
·Abel's Island by William Steig (Farrar)
·A String in the Harp by Nancy Bond (Atheneum)

 

1976

Medal Winner:

·The Grey King 《灰国王》

Honor Books:
·The Hundred Penny Box by Sharon Bell Mathis (Viking)
·Dragonwings by Laurence Yep (Harper)

 

1975

Medal Winner:

·M. C. Higgins, the Great《了不起的M·C·希金斯》

Honor Books:
·Figgs & Phantoms by Ellen Raskin (Dutton)
·My Brother Sam is Dead by James Lincoln Collier & Christopher Collier (Four Winds)
·The Perilous Gard by Elizabeth Marie Pope (Houghton)
·Philip Hall Likes Me, I Reckon Maybe by Bette Greene (Dial)

 

1974

Medal Winner:

·The Slave Dancer 《跳舞的奴隶》

Honor Book:
·The Dark Is Rising by Susan Cooper (McElderry/Atheneum)

 

1973

Medal Winner:

·Julie of the Wolves 《狼群中的茱莉》

Honor Books:
·Frog and Toad Together by Arnold Lobel (Harper)
·The Upstairs Room by Johanna Reiss (Crowell)
·The Witches of Worm by Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Atheneum)

 

1972

Medal Winner:

·Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH《费里斯比夫人和尼姆的老鼠》

Honor Books:
·Incident At Hawk's Hill by Allan W. Eckert (Little, Brown)
·The Planet of Junior Brown by Virginia Hamilton (Macmillan)
·The Tombs of Atuan by Ursula K. LeGuin (Atheneum)
·Annie and the Old One by Miska Miles (Little, Brown)
·The Headless Cupid by Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Atheneum)


1971

Medal Winner:

·Summer of the Swans 《天鹅之夏》

Honor Books:
·Knee Knock Rise by Natalie Babbitt (Farrar)
·Enchantress From the Stars by Sylvia Louise Engdahl (Atheneum)
·Sing Down the Moon by Scott O'Dell (Houghton)

1970

Medal Winner:

·Sounder 《猎犬雷霆》

Honor Books:
·Our Eddie by Sulamith Ish-Kishor (Pantheon)
·The Many Ways of Seeing: An Introduction to the Pleasures of Art by Janet Gaylord Moore (World)
·Journey Outside by Mary Q. Steele (Viking) 

1969

Medal Winner:

·The High King 《高大的国王》

Honor Books:
·To Be a Slave by Julius Lester (Dial)
·When Shlemiel Went to Warsaw and Other Stories by Isaac Bashevis Singer (Farrar)  

1968

Medal Winner:

·From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler 《天使雕像》
Honor Books:
·Jennifer, Hecate, Macbeth, William McKinley, and Me, Elizabeth by E. L. Konigsburg (Atheneum)
·The Black Pearl by Scott O'Dell (Houghton)
·The Fearsome Inn by Isaac Bashevis Singer (Scribner)
·The Egypt Game by Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Atheneum)

 

1967

Medal Winner:

·Up a Road Slowly《在路上漫步》

Honor Books:
·The King's Fifth by Scott O'Dell (Houghton)
·Zlateh The Goat and Other Stories by Isaac Bashevis Singer (Harper)
·The Jazz Man by Mary Hays Weik (Atheneum)

 

1966

Medal Winner:

·I, Juan de Pareja 《我,胡安·德·朴瑞哈》

Honor Books:
·The Black Cauldron by Lloyd Alexander (Holt)
·The Animal Family by Randall Jarrell (Pantheon)

·The Noonday Friends by Mary Stolz (Harper)

 

1965

Medal Winner:

·Shadow of a Bull 《公牛的阴影》

Honor Book:
·Across Five Aprils by Irene Hunt (Follett)

1964

Medal Winner:

·It's Like This, Cat《就是这样,猫儿》

Honor Books:
·Rascal: A Memoir of a Better Era by Sterling North (Dutton)
·The Loner by Ester Wier (McKay)

 

1963

Medal Winner:

·A Wrinkle in Time《时间的皱褶》

Honor Books:
·Thistle and Thyme: Tales and Legends from Scotland by Sorche Nic Leodhas, pseud. (Leclaire Alger) (Holt)
·Men of Athens by Olivia Coolidge (Houghton)

 

1962

Medal Winner:

·The Bronze Bow 《青铜弓箭》

Honor Books:
·Frontier Living by Edwin Tunis (World)
·The Golden Goblet by Eloise Jarvis McGraw (Coward)
·Belling The Tiger by Mary Stolz (Harper)

1961

Medal Winner:

·Island of the Blue Dolphins《蓝色的海豚岛》

Honor Books:
·America Moves Forward: A History for Peter by Gerald W. Johnson (Morrow)
·Old Ramon by Jack Schaefer (Houghton)
·The Cricket In Times Square by George Selden, pseud. (George Thompson) (Farrar)

 

1960

Medal Winner:

·Onion John《洋葱约翰》

Honor Books:
·My Side of the Mountain by Jean Craighead George (Dutton)
·America Is Born: A History for Peter by Gerald W. Johnson (Morrow)
·The Gammage Cup by Carol Kendall (Harcourt)

1959

Medal Winner:

·The Witch of Blackbird Pond 《黑鸟池塘的女巫》

Honor Books:
·The Family Under The Bridge by Natalie Savage Carlson (Harper)
·Along Came A Dog by Meindert Dejong (Harper)
·Chucaro: Wild Pony of the Pampa by Francis Kalnay (Harcourt)
·The Perilous Road by William O. Steele (Harcourt)

1958

Medal Winner:

·Rifles for Watie 《给威蒂的枪》

Honor Books:
·The Horsecatcher by Mari Sandoz (Westminster)
·Gone-Away Lake by Elizabeth Enright (Harcourt)
·The Great Wheel by Robert Lawson (Viking)
·Tom Paine, Freedom's Apostle by Leo Gurko (Crowell)

1957

Medal Winner:

·Miracles on Maple Hill 《枫树山的奇迹》

Honor Books:
·Old Yeller by Fred Gipson (Harper)
·The House of Sixty Fathers by Meindert DeJong (Harper)
·Mr. Justice Holmes by Clara Ingram Judson (Follett)
·The Corn Grows Ripe by Dorothy Rhoads (Viking)
·Black Fox of Lorne by Marguerite de Angeli (Doubleday)

1956

Medal Winner:

·Carry On, Mr. Bowditch 《加油,波蒂奇先生》
Honor Books:
·The Secret River by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings (Scribner)
·The Golden Name Day by Jennie Lindquist (Harper)
·Men, Microscopes, and Living Things by Katherine Shippen (Viking)

1955

Medal Winner:

·The Wheel on the School《校舍上的车轮》

Honor Books:
·Courage of Sarah Noble by Alice Dalgliesh (Scribner)
·Banner In The Sky by James Ullman (Lippincott)

1954

Medal Winner:

·...And Now Miguel《……现在来吧,米格尔》

Honor Books:
·All Alone by Claire Huchet Bishop (Viking)
·Shadrach by Meindert Dejong (Harper)
·Hurry Home, Candy by Meindert Dejong (Harper)
·Theodore Roosevelt, Fighting Patriot by Clara Ingram Judson (Follett)
·Magic Maize by Mary & Conrad Buff (Houghton)

 

1953

Medal Winner:

·Secret of the Andes 《安第斯山脉的秘密》

Honor Books:
·Charlotte's Web by E. B. White (Harper)
·Moccasin Trail by Eloise Jarvis McGraw (Coward)
·Red Sails to Capri by Ann Weil (Viking)
·The Bears on Hemlock Mountain by Alice Dalgliesh (Scribner)
·Birthdays of Freedom, Vol. 1 by Genevieve Foster (Scribner)

1952

Medal Winner:

·Ginger Pye《金吉·派伊》

Honor Books:
·Americans Before Columbus by Elizabeth Baity (Viking)
·Minn of the Mississippi by Holling C. Holling (Houghton)
·The Defender by Nicholas Kalashnikoff (Scribner)
·The Light at Tern Rock by Julia Sauer (Viking)
·The Apple and the Arrow by Mary & Conrad Buff (Houghton)

1951

Medal Winner:

·Amos Fortune, Free Man《埃莫斯·福顿,自由的人》

Honor Books:
·Better Known as Johnny Appleseed by Mabel Leigh Hunt (Lippincott)
·Gandhi, Fighter Without a Sword by Jeanette Eaton (Morrow)
·Abraham Lincoln, Friend of the People by Clara Ingram Judson (Follett)
·The Story of Appleby Capple by Anne Parrish (Harper)

1950 

Medal Winner:

·The Door in the Wall《墙上的门》

Honor Books:
·Tree of Freedom by Rebecca Caudill (Viking)
·The Blue Cat of Castle Town by Catherine Coblentz (Longmans)
·Kildee House by Rutherford Montgomery (Doubleday)
·George Washington by Genevieve Foster (Scribner)
·Song of The Pines: A Story of Norwegian Lumbering in Wisconsin by Walter & Marion Havighurst (Winston)

1949

Medal Winner:

·King of the Wind《风之王》

Honor Books:
·Seabird by Holling C. Holling (Houghton)
·Daughter of the Mountains by Louise Rankin (Viking)
·My Father's Dragon by Ruth S. Gannett (Random House)
·Story of the Negro by Arna Bontemps (Knopf)

 

1948

Medal Winner:

·The Twenty-One Balloons《二十一个气球》

Honor Books:
·Pancakes-Paris by Claire Huchet Bishop (Viking)
·Li Lun, Lad of Courage by Carolyn Treffinger (Abingdon)
·The Quaint and Curious Quest of Johnny Longfoot by Catherine Besterman (Bobbs-Merrill)
·The Cow-Tail Switch, and Other West African Stories by Harold Courlander (Holt)
·Misty of Chincoteague by Marguerite Henry (Rand McNally)

1947

Medal Winner:

·Miss Hickory《山胡桃木小姐》

Honor Books:
·Wonderful Year by Nancy Barnes (Messner)
·Big Tree by Mary & Conrad Buff (Viking)
·The Heavenly Tenants by William Maxwell (Harper)
·The Avion My Uncle Flew by Cyrus Fisher, pseud. (Darwin L. Teilhet) (Appleton)
·The Hidden Treasure of Glaston by Eleanor Jewett (Viking)

1946

·Medal Winner:

·Strawberry Girl《草莓女孩》

Honor Books:
·Justin Morgan Had a Horse by Marguerite Henry (Rand McNally)
·The Moved-Outers by Florence Crannell Means (Houghton)
·Bhimsa, the Dancing Bear by Christine Weston (Scribner)
·New Found World by Katherine Shippen (Viking)

1945

Medal Winner:

·Rabbit Hill 《兔子山丘》 
Honor Books:
·The Hundred Dresses by Eleanor Estes (Harcourt)
·The Silver Pencil by Alice Dalgliesh (Scribner)
·Abraham Lincoln's World by Genevieve Foster (Scribner)
·Lone Journey: The Life of Roger Williams by Jeanetter Eaton (Harcourt)

1944

Medal Winner:

·Johnny Tremain《乔尼·特瑞美》

Honor Books:
·These Happy Golden Years by Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
·Fog Magic by Julia Sauer (Viking)
·Rufus M. by Eleanor Estes (Harcourt)
·Mountain Born by Elizabeth Yates (Coward)

1943

Medal Winner:

·Adam of the Road《大路上的亚当》

Honor Books:
·The Middle Moffat by Eleanor Estes (Harcourt)
·Have You Seen Tom Thumb? by Mabel Leigh Hunt (Lippincott)

1942

Medal Winner:

·The Matchlock Gun《火枪》

Honor Books:
·Little Town on the Prairie by Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)

·George Washington's World by Genevieve Foster (Scribner)
·Indian Captive: The Story of Mary Jemison by Lois Lenski (Lippincott)
·Down Ryton Water by Eva Roe Gaggin (Viking)

1941

Medal Winner:

·Call It Courage 《海上小勇士》

Honor Books:
·Blue Willow by Doris Gates (Viking)
·Young Mac of Fort Vancouver by Mary Jane Carr (Crowell)
·The Long Winter by Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
·Nansen by Anna Gertrude Hall (Viking)

1940

Medal Winner:

·Daniel Boone《丹尼尔·布恩》

Honor Books:
·The Singing Tree by Kate Seredy (Viking)
·Runner of the Mountain Tops: The Life of Louis Agassiz by Mabel Robinson (Random House)
·By the Shores of Silver Lake by Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
·Boy with a Pack by Stephen W. Meader (Harcourt)

1939

Medal Winner:

·Thimble Summer《夏日指环》

Honor Books:
·Nino by Valenti Angelo (Viking)
·Mr. Popper's Penguins by Richard & Florence Atwater (Little, Brown)
·Hello the Boat! by Phyllis Crawford (Holt)
·Leader By Destiny: George Washington, Man and Patriot by Jeanette Eaton (Harcourt)
·Penn by Elizabeth Janet Gray (Viking)

1938

Medal Winner:

·The White Stag《白牡鹿》

Honor Books:
·Pecos Bill by James Cloyd Bowman (Little, Brown)
·Bright Island by Mabel Robinson (Random House)
·On the Banks of Plum Creek by Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)

1937

Medal Winner:

·Roller Skates《滑轮冰鞋》

Honor Books:
·Phebe Fairchild: Her Book by Lois Lenski (Stokes)
·Whistler's Van by Idwal Jones (Viking)
·The Golden Basket by Ludwig Bemelmans (Viking)
·Winterbound by Margery Bianco (Viking)
·The Codfish Musket by Agnes Hewes (Doubleday)
·Audubon by Constance Rourke (Harcourt)

1936

Medal Winner:

·Caddie Woodlawn《凯蒂·伍德朗》

Honor Books:
·Honk, the Moose by Phil Stong (Dodd)
·The Good Master by Kate Seredy (Viking)
·Young Walter Scott by Elizabeth Janet Gray (Viking)
·All Sail Set: A Romance of the Flying Cloud by Armstrong Sperry (Winston)

1935

Medal Winner:

·Dobry《杜伯瑞》

Honor Books:
·Pageant of Chinese History by Elizabeth Seeger (Longmans)
·Davy Crockett by Constance Rourke (Harcourt)
·Day On Skates: The Story of a Dutch Picnic by Hilda Von Stockum (Harper)

1934

Medal Winner:

·Invincible Louisa: The Story of the Author of Little Women《不可征服的路易莎:小妇人作者的故事》

Honor Books:
·The Forgotten Daughter by Caroline Snedeker (Doubleday)
·Swords of Steel by Elsie Singmaster (Houghton)
·ABC Bunny by Wanda Gág (Coward)
·Winged Girl of Knossos by Erik Berry, pseud. (Allena Best) (Appleton)
·New Land by Sarah Schmidt (McBride)
·Big Tree of Bunlahy: Stories of My Own Countryside by Padraic Colum (Macmillan)
·Glory of the Seas by Agnes Hewes (Knopf)
·Apprentice of Florence by Ann Kyle (Houghton)

1933

Medal Winner:

·Young Fu of the Upper Yangtze《扬子江上游的杨福》
Honor Books:
·Swift Rivers by Cornelia Meigs (Little, Brown)
·The Railroad To Freedom: A Story of the Civil War by Hildegarde Swift (Harcourt)
·Children of the Soil: A Story of Scandinavia by Nora Burglon (Doubleday)

1932

Medal Winner:

·Waterless Mountain《干涸之山》

Honor Books:
·The Fairy Circus by Dorothy P. Lathrop (Macmillan)
·Calico Bush by Rachel Field (Macmillan)
·Boy of the South Seas by Eunice Tietjens (Coward-McCann)
·Out of the Flame by Eloise Lownsbery (Longmans)
·Jane's Island by Marjorie Allee (Houghton)
·Truce of the Wolf and Other Tales of Old Italy by Mary Gould Davis (Harcourt)

1931

Medal Winner:

·The Cat Who Went to Heaven《上了天堂的猫》

Honor Books:
·Floating Island by Anne Parrish (Harper)
·The Dark Star of Itza: The Story of A Pagan Princess by Alida Malkus (Harcourt)
·Queer Person by Ralph Hubbard (Doubleday)
·Mountains are Free by Julie Davis Adams (Dutton)
·Spice and the Devil's Cave by Agnes Hewes (Knopf)
·Meggy MacIntosh by Elizabeth Janet Gray (Doubleday)
·Garram the Hunter: A Boy of the Hill Tribes by Herbert Best (Doubleday)
·Ood-Le-Uk the Wanderer by Alice Lide & Margaret Johansen (Little, Brown)

1930

Medal Winner:

·Hitty, Her First Hundred Years《木偶百年历险记》

Honor Books:
·A Daughter of the Seine: The Life of Madame Roland by Jeanette Eaton (Harper)
·Pran of Albania by Elizabeth Miller (Doubleday)
·Jumping-Off Place by Marion Hurd McNeely (Longmans)
·The Tangle-Coated Horse and Other Tales by Ella Young (Longmans)
·Vaino by Julia Davis Adams (Dutton)
·Little Blacknose by Hildegarde Swift (Harcourt)

1929

Medal Winner:

·The Trumpeter of Krakow 《波兰吹号手》

Honor Books:
·Pigtail of Ah Lee Ben Loo by John Bennett (Longmans)
·Millions of Cats by Wanda Gág (Coward)
·The Boy Who Was by Grace Hallock (Dutton)
·Clearing Weather by Cornelia Meigs (Little, Brown)
·Runaway Papoose by Grace Moon (Doubleday)
·Tod of the Fens by Elinor Whitney (Macmillan)

1928

Medal Winner:

·Gay Neck, the Story of a Pigeon 《花颈鸽》 

Honor Books:
·The Wonder Smith and His Son by Ella Young (Longmans)
·Downright Dencey by Caroline Snedeker (Doubleday)

1927

Medal Winner:

·Smoky the Cowhorse《牧牛小马斯摩奇》

Honor Books: [None recorded]

1926

Medal Winner:

·Shen of the Sea《海上的神》

Honor Book:
· The Voyagers: Being Legends and Romances of Atlantic Discovery by Padraic Colum (Macmillan)

1925

Medal Winner:

·Tales from the Silver Lands《银色大地的传说》

Honor Books:
·Nicholas: A Manhattan Christmas Story by Annie Carroll Moore (Putnam)
·he Dream Coach by Anne Parrish (Macmillan)

1924

Medal Winner:

·The Dark Frigate《黑暗护卫舰》

Honor Books: [None recorded]

1923

Medal Winner:

·The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle《多立德医生航海记》

Honor Books: [None recorded]

 

1922

Meda Winner:

·The Story of Mankind《人的故事》

Honor Books:
·The Great Quest by Charles Hawes (Little, Brown)
·Cedric the Forester by Bernard Marshall (Appleton)
·The Old Tobacco Shop: A True Account of What Befell a Little Boy in Search of Adventure by William Bowen (Macmillan)
·The Golden Fleece and The Heroes Who Lived Before Achilles by Padraic Colum (Macmillan)
·The Windy Hill by Cornelia Meigs (Macmillan)

0

阅读 评论 收藏 转载 喜欢 打印举报/Report
  • 评论加载中,请稍候...
发评论

    发评论

    以上网友发言只代表其个人观点,不代表新浪网的观点或立场。

      

    新浪BLOG意见反馈留言板 电话:4000520066 提示音后按1键(按当地市话标准计费) 欢迎批评指正

    新浪简介 | About Sina | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站律师 | SINA English | 会员注册 | 产品答疑

    新浪公司 版权所有