加载中…
个人资料
锘钺_滕原拖鞋
锘钺_滕原拖鞋 新浪个人认证
  • 博客等级:
  • 博客积分:0
  • 博客访问:26,243
  • 关注人气:16
  • 获赠金笔:0支
  • 赠出金笔:0支
  • 荣誉徽章:
相关博文
推荐博文
谁看过这篇博文
加载中…
正文 字体大小:

where is the love

(2009-10-17 18:51:25)
标签:

歌词

时尚

What's wrong with the world mama?
我的母親,這世界出了什麼問題?
People living like aint got no mamas
好似活著的人們不是沒有媽媽
I think the whole worlds addicted to the drama
我認為整個世界墮落進了戲劇
Only attracted to the things that bring you trauma
僅僅帶來了給你的傷害之物
Overseas yeah we tryin to stop terrorism
在國外吾輩正在試圖阻止恐怖活動
But we still got terrorists here livin
但卻仍有恐怖分子夾在我們的生活中
In the USA the big CIA the Bloodz and the Crips and the KKK
在美利堅合眾國、中央情報局、Bloods(血)、Crips(瘸子)、(左邊的這兩個是美國加州的兩個臭名昭著的黑幫)三K黨
But if you only have love for your own race
但如果你只把愛留給了(生活這場)比賽中的你自己
Then you only leave space to discriminate
那麼你也僅留出了歧視的空間
And to discriminate only generates hate
並且歧視只能產生仇恨
And if you hatin you're bound to get irate
並且如果你在仇恨的話,你必然會憤怒
Yeah madness is what you demonstrate
你的瘋狂是你在證明的東西
And that's exactly how anger works and operates
這就是憤怒如何精確地工作並控制
You gotta have love just to set it straight
你需要有愛,只要把它(愛)挺直就好了
Take control of your mind and meditate
控制你的思想並且深思熟慮一番
Let your soul gravitate to the love y'all
讓你的靈魂免於浮躁
People killing people dying
人們在互相殘殺
Children hurtin you hear them crying
小朋友們受傷害,你聽到他們的哭泣
Can you practice what you preach
你能練習你的說教嘛?
Would you turn the other cheek?
還是說你想把臉轉到另一邊?
Father Father Father help us
主啊,主啊,主啊,請幫幫我們
Send some guidance from above
在天堂送些指導來
Cause people got me got me questioning
因為人們使我懷疑
Where is the love?(where is the lovex3)(the love2x)
哪裏有愛?
It just ain't the same all ways have changed
這不一樣,所有的都改變了
New days are strange is the world the insane?
新的一天都好陌生。這世界是精神病嗎?
If love and peace so strong
如果愛與和平很強壯
Why are there pieces of love that don't belong
為何這裏仍有許多無主之愛
Nations dropping bombs
國家投下炸彈
Chemical gases filling lungs of little ones With ongoing suffering
化學氣體伴著正在進行的痛苦充填小孩子的肺部
As the youth die young
青年夭折
So ask yourself is the loving really strong?
因此,問問自己是愛是否真的強烈?
So I can ask myself really what is going wrong With this world that we living in
所以我能捫心自問我們生活的世界裏什麼出了錯
People keep on giving in
人們在屈服
Makin wrong decisions
(人們在)做錯誤的決定
Only visions of them livin and
只在幻想著美好生活
Not respecting each other
卻不尊重對方
Deny thy brother
拒絕你的弟兄
The wars' going on but the reasons' undercover
戰爭在繼續,原因卻僅是臥底
The truth is kept secret
真實的情況是保密的
Swept under the rug
清掃地毯下方
If you never know truth
如果你不知道真相
Then you never know love
那麼你就永遠都不懂得愛
Where's the love y'all?(I don't know)
我問你們,什麼是愛?(我不知道)
Where's the truth y'all?(I don't know)
我問你們,什麼是愛?(我不知道)
Where's the love y'all?
我問你們,什麼是愛?
I feel the weight of the world on my shoulder
我在我的肩上感到了世界的重量
As I'm getting older y'all people get colder
我在變老,人們在受凍
Most of us only care about money makin
我們中的大多數只考慮著賺錢
Selfishness got us followin the wrong direction
自私心領導著我們走上了錯誤的道路
Wrong information always shown by the media
錯誤的信息始終顯示於媒體
Negative images is the main criteria
不良的印象成了主要標準
Infecting their young minds faster than bacteria
他們幼小的心靈感染速度比細菌還快(指下句中的孩子)
Kids wanna act like what the see in the cinema
孩子想要模仿他們從電影中看到的內容
Whatever happened to the values of humanity
在人類的價值觀上出了什麼事
Whatever happened to the fairness and equality
公正和平等出了什麼事
Instead of spreading love, we're spreading anomosity
我們正在蔓延仇恨,以此取代了傳播愛
Lack of understanding, leading us away from unity
欠缺理解,帶領我們遠離團結
That's the reason why sometimes I'm feeling under
這是為什麼有時我很感覺低落
That's the reason why sometimes I'm feeling down
這是為什麼有時我感覺很低落
It's no wonder why sometimes I'm feeling under
不再疑惑為什麼我有時覺得低落
I gotta keep my faith alive, until love is found
我將永存信念,直到真愛被發現

0

阅读 评论 收藏 转载 喜欢 打印举报/Report
  • 评论加载中,请稍候...
发评论

    发评论

    以上网友发言只代表其个人观点,不代表新浪网的观点或立场。

      

    新浪BLOG意见反馈留言板 电话:4000520066 提示音后按1键(按当地市话标准计费) 欢迎批评指正

    新浪简介 | About Sina | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站律师 | SINA English | 会员注册 | 产品答疑

    新浪公司 版权所有