加载中…
ChessNewsBlog
点击上传头像
 
All material©ChessNewsBlog
ChessNewsMiniBlog
烂柯人  NEWS FEEDS
 

Add to Wikio订阅到鲜果订阅到豆瓣九点Add to Google订阅到谷歌Google订阅到抓虾订阅到哪吒QQ订阅到邮箱订阅到九点Bookmark and ShareBookmark and Share

搜博主文章
新浪微博
WomenPlayers
                   
博文
标签:

杂谈

Hou Yifan Commands Respect 

by Arkadij Naiditsch 

Hou, Yifan (2629) – Giri, Anish (2750) 

Hans Suri Mem 2014 Biel SUI (1.3), 14.07.2014

Sicilian Defense [B51]

In the history of chess, only one woman has played on the highest level and this is Judit Polgar. At her best she even managed to enter the Top Ten. Hou Yifan, the current Women's World Champion and clearly the strongest female player after Polgar seems to do fine against men as well. Yifan is very close to entering the Top 100 and already proves this in the first round of Biel.

 

2012年直布罗陀公开赛侯逸凡胜小波 Hou Yifan beat 
瑞士比尔大赛首轮侯逸凡胜吉里 Hou Yifan won against Giri 

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5

This is a very popular move at the moment. There have always been a few Top GMs who liked 3.Bb5, but especially after the games of Carlsen this move came into fashion.

3...Nd7

And this is the most fighting reply for Black. The main line is clearly 3...Bd7 and now in the latest games White seems to push a bit after 4.c4!?, and strangely Black did not show a clear way to equalize so far.

4.d4

The most principled. White also has moves like 4.0-0 or 4.c3.

4...cxd4 5.Qxd4 a6

[FEN "r1bqkbnr/1p1npppp/p2p4/1B6/3QP3/

5N2/PPP2PPP/RNB1K2R w KQkq - 0 6"]

6.Be2!?

Quite an interesting and rare move. We would be in the main lines after 6.Bxd7 Bxd7 7.0-0 and now White's idea is usually connected with the c4 move.

6...Ngf6 7.0-0 e5

Giri is already planning a pawn sacrifice, which just looks too dangerous. The simple 7...e6 8.c4 b6 9.Nc3 Bb7 would lead us to hedgehog structures where the white queen is not so perfectly placed on d4. Anyhow, he might be in time to regroup and get some small plus.

8.Qe3 d5

It is clear that Black had planned the d5 move before playing e5.

9.exd5

Of course!

9...Bc5?

[FEN “r1bqk2r/1p1n1ppp/p4n2/2bPp3/8/

4QN2/PPP1BPPP/RNB2RK1 w kq - 0 10”]

It seems as if Giri does not take his opponent too seriously. There was no reason for Black to take such rushed actions. After 9...Nxd5 10.Qd3 N5f6, Black's position is maybe a bit worse, but White has nothing too spectacular.

10.Qd2!

The queen takes a perfect position on d2, not only to protect the d5-pawn, but as well to prepare the c4-b4 pawn pushes.

10...0-0 11.c4

So Black is a full pawn down and in case White will be in time to play something like b4-Nc3-Bb2 the game could already simply be over. Black needs to react very quickly here.

11...e4

This is probably the best try for Black, as at least the knight is going to take a great position on e5.

12.Nd4 Ne5

White's position is clearly better, but Black has many tricks; for example, connected with Nfg4-Qh4 or Qc7 with the idea of playing Ng4 next. White needs to be careful.

[FEN "r1bq1rk1/1p3ppp/p4n2/2bPn3/2PNp3/

8/PP1QBPPP/RNB2RK1 w - - 0 13"]

13.b4!

Another strong decision by Hou Yifan, the move in the game is much stronger than something like 13.Nc3. Now White will have the idea of playing c5-d6 to totally kill all of Black's hopes.

13...Ba7 14.Nc3 Bg4

Black continues to try and create some complications. Maybe a slightly better try to save the game could have been 14...Nd3 15.Nc2! (15.Bxd3 is premature since after 15...Bxd4 16.Be2 Be5 the black bishop on e5 gives Black some attacking chances.) 15...Nxc1 16.Raxc1 and of course White is a full pawn up and has a much better position, but Black's bishop-pair could give him some theoretical chances to survive the game.

15.c5!

[FEN “r2q1rk1/bp3ppp/p4n2/2PPn3/

1P1Np1b1/2N5/P2QBPPP/R1B2RK1 b - - 0 15”]

Another very good move by White based on an exact calculation. White is using the moment that the pawn on d5 can't be taken to get the bishop on a7 completely out of the game.

15...a5

15...Nxd5 didn't really help since after 16.Nxe4 White is just a clear pawn up.

16.a3

Of course the structure must be kept.

16...Nxd5

This is not the best move order. To get a better version Black should have played 16...Bb8 before taking on d5. Black is provoking the bishop to b2. 17.Bb2 Nxd5 18.Nxe4 Bxe2 Of course White is a clear pawn up, but Black might keep some fighting chances.

17.Nxe4 Bb8

And now we see the difference to 16...Bb8, White has another move to play rather than 18.Bb2.

18.f3

Hou Yifan is playing a perfect game. There is no reason for White to exchange the bishop on e2, which is controlling the knight e5.

18...Nf4?!

[FEN "rb1q1rk1/1p3ppp/8/p1P1n3/1P1NNnb1/

P4P2/3QB1PP/R1B2RK1 w - - 0 19"]

A mistake never comes alone. Giri makes another clear miscalculation, but I must admit that it is difficult to find a good move in a bad position. 18...Bh5 would lead to the same result as in the game, since after 19.Nf5 the threat of playing Qxd5 gives White enough time to put the knight to d6.

19.Nd6!

The last important move of the game. Black is losing material.

19...Bxd6

19...Nxe2 20.Qxe2 would lead to the same position as in the game via a different move order.

20.cxd6 Nxe2 21.Qxe2 Qxd6 22.Nb5

I guess this is the move Giri blundered.

22...Qf6

22...Qb6 didn't help since after 23.Be3 Black is losing the g4 bishop.

23.fxg4

The most simple. White has a big material advantage and the attack too!

23...Nf3 24.Qxf3 Qxa1

[FEN "r4rk1/1p3ppp/8/pN6/1P4P1/

P4Q2/6PP/q1B2RK1 w - - 0 25"]

25.Be3

Precision until the end. White wants to play Bc5 next, putting pressure on the f7-pawn. The game is totally over.

25...Qf6 26.Qxf6 gxf6 27.Nc7

The white knight is coming to d5.

27...Rac8

27...Rad8 28.Bh6 and the f8 rook has no squares.

28.Nd5 1-0

A great game by Hou Yifan who perfectly capitalized on the mistakes of her opponent. I guess with this win she gained a lot of respect from the top players, who will not try to play against her as with a little girl, sacrificing pawns for a doubtful initiative.

瑞士比尔大赛首轮:侯逸凡胜吉里 

 

赛后答记者问

 

 

阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2013-09-22 19:37)
标签:

杂谈

Late on Her Schoolwork? Well, She’s a Titan of Chess. 

侯逸凡夺冠一小时后纽约时报电话采访文章2013年9月20日:北大二年级学生,国际象棋女神。

By DYLAN LOEB McCLAIN
Published: September 20, 2013

By her own definition, 19-year-old Hou Yifan is an average student. She is a sophomore at Peking University, one of China’s top colleges, and says she constantly falls behind on her work.

But she has a better excuse than most: Ms. Hou is one of the greatest chess prodigies in history. She has been ranked among the top 10 women in the world since she was 12 and became a grandmaster, the game’s top title, when she was 14 years old — the 15th youngest on record.

On Friday, while most of her fellow students were in class, Ms. Hou was routing Anna Ushenina of Ukraine in the last game of their Women’s World Chess Championship match in Taizhou, China.
Ms. Hou won the match 5.5 to 1.5 to recapture the crown, which she lost last year in the early rounds of a championship tournament. Ms. Ushenina, who is now 28, won the tournament, and the title. Ms. Hou first won the crown in 2010 when she was 16, making her the youngest player, man or woman, to win a world title. She successfully defended the title in 2011.

This year, Ms. Hou was the heavy favorite. She went into the match ranked as the No. 2 female player in the world; Ms. Ushenina’s ranking was No. 17.
For her victory, Ms. Hou earned the equivalent of about $160,000, while Ms. Ushenina received the equivalent of about $106,000.

In a telephone interview in English an hour after the last game Friday, Ms. Hou said the match “wasn’t so easy, but it also was not so difficult.” Because of her schedule at the university and because she had recently played in another tournament, she said, she had had little time to prepare.

Born in Xinghua, China, Ms. Hou discovered the game when she was 3 and her father took her to a store where she saw a glass chess set in a window and began staring at it. Her father bought a set, and she soon began beating him, so he found her a chess tutor. By 2003, at age 9, she was a member of the Chinese national team.

Describing herself Friday as a full-time student, Ms. Hou said she did not receive any “special privileges” that allowed her to avoid fulfilling her course requirements. She also has to be in class most of the time, although she is allowed to leave for tournaments. Her travel schedule — she was recently in Norway and will soon go to Greece — is making her studies difficult, but she said she took her books with her.

Ms. Hou is well known in China, so when she enrolled last year at the university, some of the other students were “a bit surprised,” she said. But she said her fellow students had gotten used to having her there.

Asked why she was in the university at all, she said, “I am trying to really learn something” other than chess.

Now that the championship is over, she is going back to school before she competes in the European Club Cup next month. Before leaving, she has to cram for exams.

***********************************

A version of this article appears in print on September 21, 2013, on page A4 of the New York edition with the headline: Late on Her Schoolwork? Well, She’s a Titan of Chess. 

***********************************

热烈祝贺侯逸凡重夺女子国际象棋世界冠军!


阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 


The 3rd Women Masters Chess Tournament takes place in Wuxi, Jiangsu, China from 31 May to 9 June 2013.  The time control: 90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game with an increment of 30 seconds per move, starting from move one. 
Official site  Live live  results 



 



Final standings after 9 rounds: 
No. Name FED Rtg
1 WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2483
2 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2514
3 WGM Huang Qian CHN 2469
4 WGM Guo Qi CHN 2439
5 WGM Ding Yixi GEO 2427
6 IM Shen Yang CHN 2397
7 WGM Zhang Xiaowen CHN 2367
8 WGM Wang Jue CHN 2401
9 WGM Ju Wenjun CHN 2544
10 IM Javkhishvil Lela GEO 2464


Parings and results: 
Round 1 on 2013/05/31 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi 1 - 0 WGM Huang Qian 2469 10
2 2 2514 GM Gunina Valentina 1 - 0 WGM Wang Jue 2401 9
3 3 2427 WGM Ding Yixin 1 - 0 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 8
4 4 2464 IM Javakhishvili Lela ½ - ½ WGM Ju Wenjun 2544 7
5 5 2397 IM Shen Yang ½ - ½ WGM Guo Qi 2439 6
Round 2 on 2013/06/01 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2469 WGM Huang Qian ½ - ½ WGM Guo Qi 2439 6
2 7 2544 WGM Ju Wenjun 1 - 0 IM Shen Yang 2397 5
3 8 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 1 - 0 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2464 4
4 9 2401 WGM Wang Jue ½ - ½ WGM Ding Yixin 2427 3
5 1 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi ½ - ½ GM Gunina Valentina 2514 2
Round 3 on 2013/06/02 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2514 GM Gunina Valentina ½ - ½ WGM Huang Qian 2469 10
2 3 2427 WGM Ding Yixin 0 - 1 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 1
3 4 2464 IM Javakhishvili Lela 1 - 0 WGM Wang Jue 2401 9
4 5 2397 IM Shen Yang 1 - 0 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 8
5 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi ½ - ½ WGM Ju Wenjun 2544 7
Round 4 on 2013/06/03 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2469 WGM Huang Qian 1 - 0 WGM Ju Wenjun 2544 7
2 8 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 0 - 1 WGM Guo Qi 2439 6
3 9 2401 WGM Wang Jue 1 - 0 IM Shen Yang 2397 5
4 1 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi 1 - 0 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2464 4
5 2 2514 GM Gunina Valentina ½ - ½ WGM Ding Yixin 2427 3
Round 5 on 2013/06/05 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 2427 WGM Ding Yixin ½ - ½ WGM Huang Qian 2469 10
2 4 2464 IM Javakhishvili Lela ½ - ½ GM Gunina Valentina 2514 2
3 5 2397 IM Shen Yang 1 - 0 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 1
4 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi 0 - 1 WGM Wang Jue 2401 9
5 7 2544 WGM Ju Wenjun 0 - 1 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 8
Round 6 on 2013/06/06 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2469 WGM Huang Qian ½ - ½ WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 8
2 9 2401 WGM Wang Jue 0 - 1 WGM Ju Wenjun 2544 7
3 1 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi ½ - ½ WGM Guo Qi 2439 6
4 2 2514 GM Gunina Valentina 1 - 0 IM Shen Yang 2397 5
5 3 2427 WGM Ding Yixin ½ - ½ IM Javakhishvili Lela 2464 4
Round 7 on 2013/06/07 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 2464 IM Javakhishvili Lela 0 - 1 WGM Huang Qian 2469 10
2 5 2397 IM Shen Yang ½ - ½ WGM Ding Yixin 2427 3
3 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi ½ - ½ GM Gunina Valentina 2514 2
4 7 2544 WGM Ju Wenjun 0 - 1 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 1
5 8 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 0 - 1 WGM Wang Jue 2401 9
Round 8 on 2013/06/08 at 14:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2469 WGM Huang Qian ½ - ½ WGM Wang Jue 2401 9
2 1 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi ½ - ½ WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 8
3 2 2514 GM Gunina Valentina ½ - ½ WGM Ju Wenjun 2544 7
4 3 2427 WGM Ding Yixin ½ - ½ WGM Guo Qi 2439 6
5 4 2464 IM Javakhishvili Lela ½ - ½ IM Shen Yang 2397 5
Round 9 on 2013/06/09 at 13:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 2397 IM Shen Yang ½ - ½ WGM Huang Qian 2469 10
2 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi ½ - ½ IM Javakhishvili Lela 2464 4
3 7 2544 WGM Ju Wenjun ½ - ½ WGM Ding Yixin 2427 3
4 8 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 1 - 0 GM Gunina Valentina 2514 2
5 9 2401 WGM Wang Jue 0 - 1 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 1







Photos by Fan Lulu



















free day






















Round 4
















Round 3















 

Round 2









 

Round 1














Four women's chess world champions!













Photos by Fan Lulu for http://sports.sina.com.cn/chess/ 








阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 


   21 May - 4 June 2013  Official site Live Live  Video pgn


THESSALONIKI FIDE GRAND PRIX TOURNAMENT 
Organizer(s) : FIDE, GREEK CHESS FEDERATION 
Tournament Director : IO Theodoros Tsorbatsoglou (GRE) Chiefarbiter : IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE) Arbiter : IA Arg. Kitharidis (GRE), IA Ioan. Mitrou (GRE), FA Alex. Iskos (GRE) 
Date : 2013/05/22 To 2013/06/03 

Final Ranking
Rank SNo.             Name                  Rtg FED Pts Res. vict    SB        Koya
1 11 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 CUB 8 0 6 40,00 3
2 10 GM Caruana Fabiano                 2774 ITA 7½ 1 5 37,00 2½
3 2 GM Kamsky Gata                 2741 USA 7½ 0 5 39,00 3
4 3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan         2742 UKR 6 ½ 2 31,00 2
5 12 GM Grischuk Alexander         2779 RUS 6 ½ 1 32,50 2½
6 6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 UZB 5½ 0 2 28,00 2
7 7 GM Nakamura Hikaru         2775 USA 5 0 2 25,50 1½
8 1 GM Topalov Veselin                 2793 BUL 4½ ½ 2 22,25 2
5         GM Svidler Peter                 2769 RUS 4½ ½ 2 22,25 2
10 8 GM Bacrot Etienne                 2725 FRA 4 ½ 1 22,50 2
11 9 GM Morozevich Alexander         2760 RUS 4 ½ 1 19,50 1½
12 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily                 2755 UKR 3½ 0 1 18,00 1½


Round 1 on 2013/05/22 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 ½ - ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 12 
2 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 1 - 0 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 11 
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 ½ - ½ GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 10 
4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 ½ - ½ GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 9 
5 GM Svidler Peter 2769 1 - 0 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 8 
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 1 - 0 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 7 

Round 2 on 2013/05/23 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 1 - 0 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 7 
8 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 ½ - ½ GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 6 
9 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 1 - 0 GM Svidler Peter 2769 5 
10 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 1 - 0 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 4 
11 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 ½ - ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 3 
1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 ½ - ½ GM Kamsky Gata 2741 2 

Round 3 on 2013/05/24 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
2 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 ½ - ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 12 
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 ½ - ½ GM Topalov Veselin 2793 1 
4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 0 - 1 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 11 
5 GM Svidler Peter 2769 ½ - ½ GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 10 
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 ½ - ½ GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 9 
7 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 ½ - ½ GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 8 

Round 4 on 2013/05/25 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 ½ - ½ GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 8 
9 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 ½ - ½ GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 7 
10 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 ½ - ½ GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 6 
11 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 1 - 0 GM Svidler Peter 2769 5 
1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 1 - 0 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 4 
2 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 ½ - ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 3 

Round 5 on 2013/05/27 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 ½ - ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 12 
4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 ½ - ½ GM Kamsky Gata 2741 2 
5 GM Svidler Peter 2769 ½ - ½ GM Topalov Veselin 2793 1 
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 0 - 1 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 11 
7 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 ½ - ½ GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 10 
8 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 ½ - ½ GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 9 

Round 6 on 2013/05/28 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 ½ - ½ GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 9 
10 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 1 - 0 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 8 
11 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 ½ - ½ GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 7 
1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 ½ - ½ GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 6 
2 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 1 - 0 GM Svidler Peter 2769 5 
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 1 - 0 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 4 

Round 7 on 2013/05/29 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 ½ - ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 12 
5 GM Svidler Peter 2769 ½ - ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 3 
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 0 - 1 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 2 
7 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 1 - 0 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 1 
8 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 ½ - ½ GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 11 
9 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 0 - 1 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 10 

Round 8 on 2013/05/30 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 ½ - ½ GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 10 
11 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 1 - 0 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 9 
1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 0 - 1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 8 
2 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 1 - 0 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 7 
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 0 - 1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 6 
4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 0 - 1 GM Svidler Peter 2769 5 

Round 9 on 2013/06/01 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
5 GM Svidler Peter 2769 ½ - ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 12 
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 ½ - ½ GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 4 
7 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 ½ - ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 3 
8 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 ½ - ½ GM Kamsky Gata 2741 2 
9 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 0 - 1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 1 
10 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 0 - 1 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 11 

Round 10 on 2013/06/02 at 14:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 ½ - ½ GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 11 
1 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 0 - 1 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 10 
2 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 1 - 0 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 9 
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 1 - 0 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 8 
4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 ½ - ½ GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 7 
5 GM Svidler Peter 2769 ½ - ½ GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 6 

Round 11 on 2013/06/03 at 12:00 
SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2699 ½ - ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2779 12 
7 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2775 1 - 0 GM Svidler Peter 2769 5 
8 GM Bacrot Etienne 2725 0 - 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2755 4 
9 GM Morozevich Alexander 2760 ½ - ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2742 3 
10 GM Caruana Fabiano 2774 1 - 0 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 2 
11 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2723 1 - 0 GM Topalov Veselin 2793 1



Photos by Anastasiya Karlovich






阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 


The 4th Danzhou Grand Master Chess Tournament takes place in Danzhou, Hainan from 20 May to 29 May 2013. 



Final standings after 9 rounds:  
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GM Ding Liren CHN 2707 7.0 29.00 0.0 5
2 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2662 6.0 23.00 0.0 3
3 GM Ni Hua CHN 2646 6.0 22.00 0.0 5
4 GM Zhou Weiqi CHN 2590 5.5 23.75 0.0 3
5 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2675 4.5 18.25 0.0 2
6 GM Xiu Deshun CHN 2534 4.5 17.00 0.0 4
7 GM Wei Yi CHN 2530 4.5 15.00 0.0 3
8 GM Wen Yang CHN 2618 3.0 12.25 0.0 1
9 GM Zhou Jianchao CHN 2607 2.0 8.25 0.0 0
10 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2551 2.0 7.50 0.0 0


Parings and results
Round 1 on 2013/05/20 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 2675 GM Yu Yangyi 0 - 1 GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 10
2 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun 0 - 1 GM Ni Hua 2646 9
3 3 2551 GM Lu Shanglei 0 - 1 GM Ding Liren 2707 8
4 4 2530 GM Wei Yi ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 7
5 5 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao ½ - ½ GM Wen Yang 2618 6
Round 2 on 2013/05/21 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi ½ - ½ GM Wen Yang 2618 6
2 7 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi 1 - 0 GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 5
3 8 2707 GM Ding Liren 1 - 0 GM Wei Yi 2530 4
4 9 2646 GM Ni Hua 1 - 0 GM Lu Shanglei 2551 3
5 1 2675 GM Yu Yangyi 1 - 0 GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2
Round 3 on 2013/05/22 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun 1 - 0 GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 10
2 3 2551 GM Lu Shanglei ½ - ½ GM Yu Yangyi 2675 1
3 4 2530 GM Wei Yi 0 - 1 GM Ni Hua 2646 9
4 5 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao ½ - ½ GM Ding Liren 2707 8
5 6 2618 GM Wen Yang 0 - 1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 7
Round 4 on 2013/05/23 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 7
2 8 2707 GM Ding Liren 1 - 0 GM Wen Yang 2618 6
3 9 2646 GM Ni Hua 1 - 0 GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 5
4 1 2675 GM Yu Yangyi ½ - ½ GM Wei Yi 2530 4
5 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun 1 - 0 GM Lu Shanglei 2551 3
Round 5 on 2013/05/24 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 2551 GM Lu Shanglei ½ - ½ GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 10
2 4 2530 GM Wei Yi 0 - 1 GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2
3 5 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao ½ - ½ GM Yu Yangyi 2675 1
4 6 2618 GM Wen Yang ½ - ½ GM Ni Hua 2646 9
5 7 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi ½ - ½ GM Ding Liren 2707 8
Round 6 on 2013/05/25 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi ½ - ½ GM Ding Liren 2707 8
2 9 2646 GM Ni Hua ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 7
3 1 2675 GM Yu Yangyi 1 - 0 GM Wen Yang 2618 6
4 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun 1 - 0 GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 5
5 3 2551 GM Lu Shanglei 0 - 1 GM Wei Yi 2530 4
Round 7 on 2013/05/27 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 2530 GM Wei Yi ½ - ½ GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 10
2 5 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao ½ - ½ GM Lu Shanglei 2551 3
3 6 2618 GM Wen Yang 1 - 0 GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2
4 7 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi ½ - ½ GM Yu Yangyi 2675 1
5 8 2707 GM Ding Liren 1 - 0 GM Ni Hua 2646 9
Round 8 on 2013/05/28 at 14:30
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi 1 - 0 GM Ni Hua 2646 9
2 1 2675 GM Yu Yangyi ½ - ½ GM Ding Liren 2707 8
3 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 7
4 3 2551 GM Lu Shanglei ½ - ½ GM Wen Yang 2618 6
5 4 2530 GM Wei Yi 1 - 0 GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 5
Round 9 on 2013/05/29 at 10:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao 0 - 1 GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 10
2 6 2618 GM Wen Yang 0 - 1 GM Wei Yi 2530 4
3 7 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi 1 - 0 GM Lu Shanglei 2551 3
4 8 2707 GM Ding Liren 1 - 0 GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2
5 9 2646 GM Ni Hua 1 - 0 GM Yu Yangyi 2675 1


Photos by Fan Lulu and Liang Ziming 

Closing ceremony



















Round 9 all great fight for the end

















Round 8 more for white

















Round 7 more for white












Free day players visited local school



















Round 6 more for white











Round 5 draw most one white lost















Round 4 more for white




















Round 3 more for black



















Round 2 for white















Round 1 for black! 


















Opening ceremony














Photos by Fan Lulu for http://sports.sina.com.cn/chess/



So far, so good © 2013, José Diaz






阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 

MANNY PACQUIAO CUP ASIAN CONTINENTAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS -   17 May - 27 May 2013 Official site  Live pgn  results 
Top 5 players will qualify for chess world cup 2013 and women's champion qualify for women's world chess championship 2014.

Li Chao (open group) and Huang Qian (women group) of China won the championships with 7 points out of 9 rounds, both qualified for chess world cup 2013 and women's world chess championship 2014. 

Round 3 Photos by Mehrdad Pahlevanzadeh from www.asianchess.com








Photos from www.asianchess.com































Winners in 2012


Open group


Women group


Blitz open 


Blitz women


Open group 2013
No. Name FED Rtg
1 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2714
2 GM LI Chao B CHN 2686
3 GM SASIKIRAN Krishnan IND 2669
4 GM NEGI Parimarjan IND 2651
5 GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2631
6 GM LALITH BABU M R IND 2572
7 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2568
8 GM BARBOSA Oliver PHI 2566
9 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2561
10 GM LI Shilong CHN 2558
11 GM ADHIBAN Baskaran IND 2556
12 GM PARAGUA Mark PHI 2550
13 GM DZHUMAEV Marat UZB 2549
14 GM VIDIT Santosh Gujrathi IND 2549
15 GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr PHI 2539
16 GM MEGARANTO Susanto INA 2531
17 GM GUNDAVAA Bayarsaikhan MGL 2528
18 GM GOPAL G.N. IND 2526
19 GM ARUN PRASAD Subramanian IND 2521
20 GM GOMEZ John Paul PHI 2511
21 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2509
22 GM BATCHULUUN Tsegmed MGL 2507
23 GM DAO Thien Hai VIE 2506
24 GM LAYLO Darwin PHI 2504
25 IM NGUYEN Duc Hoa VIE 2503
26 GM AL-SAYED Mohammed QAT 2502
27 IM WANG Chen CHN 2498
28 IM DEBASHIS Das IND 2488
29 GM MURSHED Niaz BAN 2480
30 IM NOLTE Rolando PHI 2453
31 IM GOH Wei Ming Kevin SIN 2449
32 IM NGUYEN Van Huy VIE 2443
33 IM KUDERINOV Kirill KAZ 2442
34 FM MUNKHGAL Gombosuren MGL 2427
35 FM PASCUA Haridas PHI 2413
36 IM NEZAD Husein Aziz QAT 2410
37 GM BITOON Richard PHI 2403
38 IM GARCIA Jan Emmanuel PHI 2401
39 FM TRAN Tuan Minh VIE 2399
40 AKASH Ganesan IND 2397
41 IM NADERA Barlo A. PHI 2388
42 IM DIMAKILING Oliver PHI 2384
43 IM ROCA Petronio PHI 2376
44 FM DONGUINES Fernie PHI 2372
45 IM FARID Firman Syah INA 2369
46 BAI Jinshi CHN 2369
47 NOURI Hamed PHI 2368
48 FM NAVA Roderick PHI 2362
49 ELORTA David PHI 2348
50 IM SENADOR Emmanuel PHI 2343
51 FM SEGARRA Randy PHI 2343
52 FM HAMDANI Rudin INA 2341
53 DELA CRUZ Noel PHI 2331
54 IM GARMA Chito PHI 2318
55 EMPERADO Emmanuel PHI 2313
56 MU Ke CHN 2297
57 IM BANCOD Ronald PHI 2290
58 IM LIEW Chee-Meng-Jimmy MAS 2287
59 FM BERSAMINA Paulo PHI 2283
60 CM MARIANO Nelson Iii PHI 2282
61 FM TURQUEZA Mari Joseph PHI 2280
62 FM BILGUUN Sumiya MGL 2269
63 ABELGAS Roel PHI 2269
64 CM MUHAMMAD Luthfi Ali INA 2246
65 GALMANDAKH Badrakh MGL 2212
66 IM PIMENTEL Joel PHI 2194
67 MASRURI Rahman INA 2165
68 MOHAMAD Ervan INA 2162
69 POLAO Ben PHI 2083
70 GALINDO Joseph PHI 2081
71 DOCENA Jerad PHI 2055
72 CM NAZARIO Marc Christian PHI 2023
73 MANUEL Efren GUM 1974
74 SARANGANI Usman PHI 1932
75 PAGENTE Adelardo PHI 1906
76 HERNANDEZ Lourecel PHI 0
77 YOSEPH Theolifus Taher INA 0




Women
No. Name FED Rtg
1 WGM TAN Zhongyi CHN 2483
2 WGM HUANG Qian CHN 2469
3 IM MUNGUNTUUL Batkhuyag MGL 2442
4 WGM GUO Qi CHN 2439
5 WGM WANG Jue CHN 2401
6 IM PHAM Le Thao Nguyen VIE 2399
7 WGM GOMES Mary Ann IND 2387
8 WGM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan KAZ 2379
9 WGM LE Thanh Tu VIE 2341
10 WIM MEDINA Warda Aulia INA 2320
11 WGM HOANG Thi Bao Tram VIE 2310
12 WGM MUMINOVA Nafisa UZB 2307
13 WGM SOUMYA Swaminathan IND 2300
14 WIM SIHITE Chelsie Monica INA 2290
15 WIM NGUYEN Thi Mai Hung VIE 2284
16 WIM ZHAI Mo CHN 2259
17 WGM NGUYEN Thi Thanh An VIE 2250
18 WGM KULKARNI Bhakti Pradip IND 2244
19 LEI Tingjie CHN 2232
20 WIM HOANG Thi Nhu Y VIE 2222
21 WIM NI Shiqun CHN 2213
22 WIM PERENA Catherine PHI 2170
23 WANG Doudou CHN 2162
24 WFM DEWI Aa Citra INA 2155
25 WFM LKHAMSUREN Uuganbayar MGL 2137
26 WIM XU Huahua CHN 2135
27 WFM QIU Mengjie CHN 2122
28 FRAYNA Janelle Mae PHI 2050
29 WIM GALAS Bernadette PHI 2045
30 FRONDA Jan Jodilyn PHI 2028
31 DOCENA Jedara PHI 2019
32 BERNALES Christy Lamiel PHI 2016
33 SULTANA Sharmin Shirin BAN 2005
34 WFM ANU Bayar MGL 2003
35 JELSEN Yemi INA 1997
36 WFM SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette PHI 1947
37 ROMERO Gladys Hazelle M. PHI 1927
38 NADIA Anggraeni M INA 1854
39 MENDOZA Shania Mae PHI 1847
40 WFM KARENZA Dita INA 1821






阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 


2013 Norway Chess Super Tournament takes place in Rogaland, Norway, 7-18 May 2013



Result-of-blitz-tournament/ 1. Karjakin 6.5, 2. Carlsen 6, 3. Anand 6, 4. Nakamura 6, 5. Svidler 5.5, 6. Radjabov 5, 7. Hammer 3.5, 8. Wang Hao 3, 9. Aroian 2.5, 10. Topalov 1.0


Final standings after 9 rounds:
# Name Rtg Perf 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 Pts SB
1 Karjakin,S 2767 2887   0 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 6 24
2 Carlsen,M 2868 2834 1   ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 5.5 22.75
3 Nakamura,H 2775 2844 0 ½   ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 5.5 21.25
4 Svidler,P 2769 2805 1 ½ ½   ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 5 21.5
5 Aronian,L 2813 2800 0 ½ 1 ½   ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5 20.5
6 Anand,V 2783 2803 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½   0 1 1 1 5 19.25
7 Wang Hao 2743 2769 0 1 0 1 ½ 1   ½ ½ 0 4.5 21.5
8 Topalov,V 2793 2725 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½   ½ ½ 4 18
9 Radjabov,T 2745 2648 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½   1 3 10.75
10 Hammer,J 2608 2504 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0   1.5 6.5


Round 1 (8.5.13) 
CARLSEN Magnus TOPALOV Veselin 
ANAND Viswanathan ARONIAN Levon 
NAKAMURA Hikaru WANG Hao 
SVIDLER Peter HAMMER Jon Ludvig 
KARJAKIN Sergey RADJABOV Teimour 

Round 2 (9.5.13) 
CARLSEN Magnus ANAND Viswanathan 
TOPALOV Veselin RADJABOV Teimour 
ARONIAN Levon NAKAMURA Hikaru 
WANG Hao SVIDLER Peter 
HAMMER Jon Ludvig KARJAKIN Sergey 

Round 3 (10.5.13) 
ANAND Viswanathan TOPALOV Veselin 
NAKAMURA Hikaru CARLSEN Magnus 
SVIDLER Peter ARONIAN Levon 
RADJABOV Teimour HAMMER Jon Ludvig 
KARJAKIN Sergey WANG Hao 

Round 4 (12.5.13) 
CARLSEN Magnus SVIDLER Peter 
TOPALOV Veselin HAMMER Jon Ludvig 
ANAND Viswanathan NAKAMURA Hikaru 
ARONIAN Levon KARJAKIN Sergey 
WANG Hao RADJABOV Teimour 

Round 5 (13.5.13) 
NAKAMURA Hikaru TOPALOV Veselin 
HAMMER Jon Ludvig WANG Hao 
SVIDLER Peter ANAND Viswanathan 
RADJABOV Teimour ARONIAN Levon 
KARJAKIN Sergey CARLSEN Magnus 

Round 6 (14.5.13) 
CARLSEN Magnus RADJABOV Teimour 
TOPALOV Veselin WANG Hao 
ANAND Viswanathan KARJAKIN Sergey 
ARONIAN Levon HAMMER Jon Ludvig 
NAKAMURA Hikaru SVIDLER Peter 

Round 7 (15.5.13) 
WANG Hao ARONIAN Levon 
HAMMER Jon Ludvig CARLSEN Magnus 
SVIDLER Peter TOPALOV Veselin 
RADJABOV Teimour ANAND Viswanathan 
KARJAKIN Sergey NAKAMURA Hikaru 

Round 8 (17.5.13) 
CARLSEN Magnus WANG Hao 
TOPALOV Veselin ARONIAN Levon 
ANAND Viswanathan HAMMER Jon Ludvig 
NAKAMURA Hikaru RADJABOV Teimour 
SVIDLER Peter KARJAKIN Sergey 

Round 9 (18.5.13) 
ARONIAN Levon CARLSEN Magnus 
WANG Hao ANAND Viswanathan 
HAMMER Jon Ludvig NAKAMURA Hikaru 
RADJABOV Teimour SVIDLER Peter 
KARJAKIN Sergey TOPALOV Veselin




Karjakin drew with Topalov in round 9 and wins the tournament


Wang Hao 1-0 Anand in round 9
Carlsen 0-1 Wang Hao in round 8


Blitz tournament photos from official site





Back in the comfort zone © 2013, José Diaz









阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 

Sometimes it's just too much 

Alekhine Memorial April, 20 – May, 1 Paris, Louvre Museum – Saint-Petersburg, State Russian Museum

The time control is 100 minutes for 40 moves, then 50 minutes for the next 20 moves, then 15 minutes to a finish with a 30 second increment from the start. No draw offers are allowed until after 40 moves have been played. The prize fund is €100,000 with €30,000 for first place.

Official site  Live  Live


International chess super tournament dedicated to the memory of the great Russian chess player, fourth World chess champion A. A. Alekhine will take place in two biggest museums – the Louvre (Paris) and the Russian Museum (Saint-Petersburg).

The distinguished pianist has selected a programme of works for the Alekhine Memorial by Russian composer Sergei Rachmaninoff. Mr Lugansky believes there are a number of parallels between Rachmaninoff's career and the fate of Russia's first World Chess Champion.

Vadim Repin, one of the world’s most famous and popular musicians, will give a concert at the opening of the Alekhine Memorial Chess Super-Tournament, which will take place on 20 April in Paris.

Players:
1 Levon Aronian 2809 
2 Vladimir Kramnik 2801 
3 Viswanathan Anand 2783 
4 Peter Svidler 2745 
5 Boris Gelfand 2739 
6 Michael Adams 2727
7 Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 2722 
8 Nikita Vitiugov 2712 
9 Ding Liren 2707
10 Laurent Fressinet 2706


April 20, 2013 - April 25, 2013 Paris, Louvre Museum 
 20 Apr 15:00 (GMT) Press Conference
 20 Apr 16:00 (GMT) Opening Ceremony
 21 Apr 12:00 (GMT) Round 1
 22 Apr 12:00 (GMT) Round 2
 23 Apr 12:00 (GMT) Round 3
 24 Apr 12:00 (GMT) Round 4
 25 Apr 12:00 (GMT) Round 5

 April 28, 2013 - May 01, 2013 Saint-Petersburg, State Russian Museum 
 28 Apr 10:00 (GMT) Round 6
 29 Apr 10:00 (GMT) Round 7
 30 Apr 10:00 (GMT) Round 8
 01 May 10:00 (GMT) Round 9
 01 May 15:00 (GMT) Closing Ceremony


Round 1. 21/04/13 
Vachier-Lagrave ½ -½ Fressinet 
Ding Liren 1-0 Aronian 
Kramnik 1-0 Vitiugov 
Anand 0-1 Adams 
Svidler ½ - ½ Gelfand 

Round 2. 22/04/13 
Fressinet ½ - ½ Gelfand 
Adams 1 - 0 Svidler 
Vitiugov ½ - ½ Anand 
Aronian 1 - 0 Kramnik 
Vachier-Lagrave 1 - 0 Ding Liren 

 Round 3. 23/04/13 
Ding Liren Fressinet 
Kramnik ½ -½ Vachier-Lagrave 
Anand ½ -½ Aronian 
Svidler ½ -½ Vitiugov 
Gelfand 1 -0 Adams 
 
Round 4. 24/04/13 
Fressinet ½ - ½ Adams 
Vitiugov ½ - ½ Gelfand 
Aronian 1-0 Svidler 
Ding Liren ½ - ½ Kramnik 
Vachier-Lagrave ½ - ½ Anand

 Round 5. 25/04/13 
Kramnik 0 - 1 Fressinet 
Svidler 0 - 1 Vachier-Lagrave
Anand 1 - 0 Ding Liren  
Gelfand ½ - ½ Aronian  
Adams ½ - ½ Vitiugov









阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
标签:

chess

国际象棋

体育

分类: FideGrandPrix

site site   live  live  live  live  pgn

 

Players Name CTY Zug 
Radjabov, Teimour AZE 2793 
Karjakin, Sergey RUS 2786 
Caruana, Fabiano ITA 2772 
Topalov, Veselin BUL 2771 
Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2767 
Mamedyarov, Shakriyar AZE 2766 
Morozevich, Alexander RUS 2758 
Leko, Peter HUN 2744 
Kamsky, Gata USA 2741 
Ponomariov, Ruslan UKR 2733 
Giri, Anish NLD 2727 
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam UZB 2709


17th April 2013 Arrivals & Opening Ceremony
18th April 2013 Round 1 14:00h 
19th April 2013 Round 2 14:00h 
20th April 2013 Round 3 14:00h 
21st April 2013 Round 4 14:00h 
22nd April 2013 Free Day
23rd April 2013 Round 5 14:00h 
24th April 2013 Round 6 14:00h 
25th April 2013 Round 7 14:00h 
26th April 2013 Round 8 14:00h 
27th April 2013 Free Day
28th April 2013 Round 9 14:00h 
29th April 2013 Round 10 14:00h 
30th April 2013 Round 11 & Closing Ceremony 12:00h 
 1st May 2013 Departure


Date : 2013/04/18 To 2013/04/30 

Round 1 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 1-0 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 12 
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 ½-½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 11 
3 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 1-0 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 10 
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 ½-½ GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 9 
5 GM Giri Anish 2727 ½-½ GM Topalov Veselin 2771 8 
6 GM Leko Peter 2744 ½-½ GM Kamsky Gata 2741 7 

Round 2 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 1-0 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 7 
8 GM Topalov Veselin 2771 1-0 GM Leko Peter 2744 6 
9 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 ½-½ GM Giri Anish 2727 5 
10 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 ½-½ GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 4 
11 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 1-0 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 3 
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 ½-½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 2 

Round 3 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 ½-½ GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 12 
3 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 ½-½ GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 1 
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 ½-½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 11 
5 GM Giri Anish 2727 ½-½ GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 10 
6 GM Leko Peter 2744 ½-½ GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 9 
7 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 ½-½ GM Topalov Veselin 2771 8 

Round 4 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 ½-½ GM Topalov Veselin 2771 8 
9 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 ½-½ GM Kamsky Gata 2741 7 
10 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 ½-½ GM Leko Peter 2744 6 
11 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 ½-½ GM Giri Anish 2727 5 
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 ½-½ GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 4 
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 ½-½ GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 3 

Round 5 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
3 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 1-0 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 12 
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 1-0 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 2 
5 GM Giri Anish 2727 0-1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 1 
6 GM Leko Peter 2744 ½-½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 11 
7 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 1-0 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 10 
8 GM Topalov Veselin 2771 1-0 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 9 

Round 6 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 0-1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 9 
10 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 ½-½ GM Topalov Veselin 2771 8 
11 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 1-0 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 7 
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 ½-½ GM Leko Peter 2744 6 
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 ½-½ GM Giri Anish 2727 5 
3 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 ½-½ GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 4 

Round 7 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 12 
5 GM Giri Anish 2727 - GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 3 
6 GM Leko Peter 2744 - GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 2 
7 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 1 
8 GM Topalov Veselin 2771 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 11 
9 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 10 

Round 8 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 10 
11 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 9 
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 - GM Topalov Veselin 2771 8 
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 - GM Kamsky Gata 2741 7 
3 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 - GM Leko Peter 2744 6 
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 - GM Giri Anish 2727 5 

Round 9 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
5 GM Giri Anish 2727 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 12 
6 GM Leko Peter 2744 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 4 
7 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 - GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 3 
8 GM Topalov Veselin 2771 - GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 2 
9 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 1 
10 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 11 

Round 10 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
12 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 11 
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 10 
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 9 
3 GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 - GM Topalov Veselin 2771 8 
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 - GM Kamsky Gata 2741 7 
5 GM Giri Anish 2727 - GM Leko Peter 2744 6 

Round 11 SNo. Name Rtg Res. Name Rtg SNo. 
6 GM Leko Peter 2744 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2709 12 
7 GM Kamsky Gata 2741 - GM Giri Anish 2727 5 
8 GM Topalov Veselin 2771 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2786 4 
9 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2767 - GM Caruana Fabiano 2772 3 
10 GM Radjabov Teimour 2793 - GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2766 2 
11 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2733 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 1





Pictures by Anastasiya Karlovich and Robert Fontaine

Round 6


Round 5



Round 4


Round 3


Round 2


Round 1







阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 


Chinese Individual Chess Championships take place from 16 April to 27 April 2013 in Xinghua, Jiangsu. Top players do not play this year, namely GM Wang Hao, GM Ding Liren, GM Ni Hua, GM Zhao Xue, GM Wen Yang, WGM Ju Wenjun, WGM Huang Qian. As you can see the list, GM Hou Yifan and the youngest GM Wei Yi play in the main group. Top 8 players will play this group and last 4 players will play group B in the next year. 11 rounds. The time control is 90 minutes for the whole game with an addition of 30 seconds per move starting from move one. 

Official site  Live   Live  Live   Results   WomenResults   pgnR1   pgnR2   pgnR3   pgnR4   pgnR5




Starting rank list of players
No. Name FED Rtg
4 GM Wang Yue CHN 2706
1 GM Li Chao B CHN 2686
7 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2675
11 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2662
12 GM Hou Yifan CHN 2617
10 GM Zhou Jianchao CHN 2607
6 GM Zhou Weiqi CHN 2590
8 GM Zhao Jun CHN 2589
9 GM Ma Qun CHN 2559
5 GM Li Shilong CHN 2558
2 GM Xiu Deshun CHN 2534
3 IM Wei Yi CHN 2530


Starting rank list of players women
No. Name FED Rtg
4 WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2483
6 WGM Guo Qi CHN 2439
2 WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2427
10 WGM Wang Jue CHN 2401
8 IM Shen Yang CHN 2397
1 WGM Zhang Xiaowen CHN 2367
7 WIM Zhai Mo CHN 2259
9 Lei Tingjie CHN 2232
5 WIM Ni Shiqun CHN 2213
12 WIM Kuang Yinghui CHN 2212
11 Ren Xiaoyi CHN 2212
3 Li Xueyi CHN 2135


Rank after Round 5 
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 
1 IM Wei Yi CHN 2530 3.5 0.0 7.50 2 
2 GM Wang Yue CHN 2706 3.5 0.0 6.75 3 
3 GM Ma Qun CHN 2559 3.0 0.0 7.25 2 
4 GM Hou Yifan CHN 2617 3.0 0.0 6.50 2 
5 GM Zhou Weiqi CHN 2590 2.5 0.0 6.00 1 
6 GM Li Chao B CHN 2686 2.5 0.0 5.75 1 
7 GM Li Shilong CHN 2558 2.0 1.5 4.25 0 
8 GM Zhou Jianchao CHN 2607 2.0 0.5 4.75
9 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2662 2.0 0.5 4.75 0 
10 GM Zhao Jun CHN 2589 2.0 0.5 4.50 0 
11 GM Xiu Deshun CHN 2534 1.5 0.0 4.00 1 
12 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2675 1.5 0.0 3.50 0


Pairings/Results 
Round 1 on 2013/04/16 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 1 2686 GM Li Chao B ½ - ½ GM Hou Yifan 2617 12 
2 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 11 
3 3 2530 IM Wei Yi ½ - ½ GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 10 
4 4 2706 GM Wang Yue 0 - 1 GM Ma Qun 2559 9 
5 5 2558 GM Li Shilong ½ - ½ GM Zhao Jun 2589 8 
6 6 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi ½ - ½ GM Yu Yangyi 2675 7 

Round 2 on 2013/04/17 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2617 GM Hou Yifan 1 - 0 GM Yu Yangyi 2675 7 
2 8 2589 GM Zhao Jun ½ - ½ GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 6 
3 9 2559 GM Ma Qun 1 - 0 GM Li Shilong 2558 5 
4 10 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao 0 - 1 GM Wang Yue 2706 4 
5 11 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi ½ - ½ IM Wei Yi 2530 3 
6 1 2686 GM Li Chao B 1 - 0 GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2 

Round 3 on 2013/04/18 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun 1 - 0 GM Hou Yifan 2617 12 
2 3 2530 IM Wei Yi 1 - 0 GM Li Chao B 2686 1 
3 4 2706 GM Wang Yue 1 - 0 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 11 
4 5 2558 GM Li Shilong ½ - ½ GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 10 
5 6 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi 1 - 0 GM Ma Qun 2559 9 
6 7 2675 GM Yu Yangyi ½ - ½ GM Zhao Jun 2589 8 

Round 4 on 2013/04/19 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2617 GM Hou Yifan 1 - 0 GM Zhao Jun 2589 8 
2 9 2559 GM Ma Qun ½ - ½ GM Yu Yangyi 2675 7 
3 10 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao ½ - ½ GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 6 
4 11 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi ½ - ½ GM Li Shilong 2558 5 
5 1 2686 GM Li Chao B ½ - ½ GM Wang Yue 2706 4 
6 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun 0 - 1 IM Wei Yi 2530 3 

Round 5 on 2013/04/20 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 3 2530 IM Wei Yi ½ - ½ GM Hou Yifan 2617 12 
2 4 2706 GM Wang Yue 1 - 0 GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2 
3 5 2558 GM Li Shilong ½ - ½ GM Li Chao B 2686 1 
4 6 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 11 
5 7 2675 GM Yu Yangyi ½ - ½ GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 10 
6 8 2589 GM Zhao Jun ½ - ½ GM Ma Qun 2559 9 

Round 6 on 2013/04/22 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2617 GM Hou Yifan GM Ma Qun 2559 9 
2 10 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao GM Zhao Jun 2589 8 
3 11 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi GM Yu Yangyi 2675 7 
4 1 2686 GM Li Chao B GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 6 
5 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun GM Li Shilong 2558 5 
6 3 2530 IM Wei Yi GM Wang Yue 2706 4 

Round 7 on 2013/04/23 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 4 2706 GM Wang Yue GM Hou Yifan 2617 12 
2 5 2558 GM Li Shilong IM Wei Yi 2530 3 
3 6 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2 
4 7 2675 GM Yu Yangyi GM Li Chao B 2686 1 
5 8 2589 GM Zhao Jun GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 11 
6 9 2559 GM Ma Qun GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 10 

Round 8 on 2013/04/24 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2617 GM Hou Yifan GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 10 
2 11 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi GM Ma Qun 2559 9 
3 1 2686 GM Li Chao B GM Zhao Jun 2589 8 
4 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun GM Yu Yangyi 2675 7 
5 3 2530 IM Wei Yi GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 6 
6 4 2706 GM Wang Yue GM Li Shilong 2558 5 

Round 9 on 2013/04/25 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 5 2558 GM Li Shilong GM Hou Yifan 2617 12 
2 6 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi GM Wang Yue 2706 4 
3 7 2675 GM Yu Yangyi IM Wei Yi 2530 3 
4 8 2589 GM Zhao Jun GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2 
5 9 2559 GM Ma Qun GM Li Chao B 2686 1 
6 10 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 11 

Round 10 on 2013/04/26 at 14:30-18:30 Bo.
No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2617 GM Hou Yifan GM Bu Xiangzhi 2662 11 
2 1 2686 GM Li Chao B GM Zhou Jianchao 2607 10 
3 2 2534 GM Xiu Deshun GM Ma Qun 2559 9 
4 3 2530 IM Wei Yi GM Zhao Jun 2589 8 
5 4 2706 GM Wang Yue GM Yu Yangyi 2675 7 
6 5 2558 GM Li Shilong GM Zhou Weiqi 2590 6 

Round 11 on 2013/04/27 at 14:00-18:00 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 6 2590 GM Zhou Weiqi GM Hou Yifan 2617 12 
2 7 2675 GM Yu Yangyi GM Li Shilong 2558 5 
3 8 2589 GM Zhao Jun GM Wang Yue 2706 4 
4 9 2559 GM Ma Qun IM Wei Yi 2530 3 
5 10 2607 GM Zhou Jianchao GM Xiu Deshun 2534 2 
6 11 2662 GM Bu Xiangzhi GM Li Chao B 2686 1


Rank after Round 5 
Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 
1 WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2427 4.5 0.0 8.00 4 
2 WGM Guo Qi CHN 2439 3.5 1.5 8.50 2 
3 IM Shen Yang CHN 2397 3.5 0.5 7.25 2 
4 WGM Wang Jue CHN 2401 3.5 0.0 6.00 3 
5 WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2483 3.0 1.0 7.75 2 
6 WGM Zhang Xiaowen CHN 2367 3.0 0.0 4.00 3 
7 WIM Ni Shiqun CHN 2213 2.0 1.0 4.50 1 
8 Lei Tingjie CHN 2232 2.0 0.0 4.75 1 
9 WIM Zhai Mo CHN 2259 1.5 0.5 4.25 0 
10 WIM Kuang Yinghui CHN 2212 1.5 0.5 2.75 0 
11 Ren Xiaoyi CHN 2212 1.5 0.0 1.50 1 
12 Li Xueyi CHN 2135 0.5 0.0 0.75 0


Pairings/Results Women
Round 1 on 2013/04/16 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 1 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 1 - 0 WIM Kuang Yinghui 2212 12 
2 2 2427 WGM Ding Yixin 1 - 0 Ren Xiaoyi 2212 11 
3 3 2135 Li Xueyi 0 - 1 WGM Wang Jue 2401 10 
4 4 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi ½ - ½ Lei Tingjie 2232 9 
5 5 2213 WIM Ni Shiqun 0 - 1 IM Shen Yang 2397 8 
6 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi ½ - ½ WIM Zhai Mo 2259 7 

Round 2 on 2013/04/17 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2212 WIM Kuang Yinghui ½ - ½ WIM Zhai Mo 2259 7 
2 8 2397 IM Shen Yang ½ - ½ WGM Guo Qi 2439 6 
3 9 2232 Lei Tingjie 0 - 1 WIM Ni Shiqun 2213 5 
4 10 2401 WGM Wang Jue 1 - 0 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 4 
5 11 2212 Ren Xiaoyi 1 - 0 Li Xueyi 2135 3 
6 1 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 0 - 1 WGM Ding Yixin 2427 2 

Round 3 on 2013/04/18 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 2 2427 WGM Ding Yixin 1 - 0 WIM Kuang Yinghui 2212 12 
2 3 2135 Li Xueyi 0 - 1 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 1 
3 4 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi 1 - 0 Ren Xiaoyi 2212 11 
4 5 2213 WIM Ni Shiqun ½ - ½ WGM Wang Jue 2401 10 
5 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi ½ - ½ Lei Tingjie 2232 9 
6 7 2259 WIM Zhai Mo ½ - ½ IM Shen Yang 2397 8 

Round 4 on 2013/04/19 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2212 WIM Kuang Yinghui IM Shen Yang 2397 8 
2 9 2232 Lei Tingjie WIM 1 - 0 Zhai Mo 2259 7 
3 10 2401 WGM Wang Jue 0 - 1 WGM Guo Qi 2439 6 
4 11 2212 Ren Xiaoyi ½ - ½ WIM Ni Shiqun 2213 5 
5 1 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 0 - 1 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 4 
6 2 2427 WGM Ding Yixin 1 - 0 Li Xueyi 2135 3 

Round 5 on 2013/04/20 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 3 2135 Li Xueyi ½ - ½ WIM Kuang Yinghui 2212 12 
2 4 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi ½ - ½ WGM Ding Yixin 2427 2 
3 5 2213 WIM Ni Shiqun 0 - 1 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 1 
4 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi 1 - 0 Ren Xiaoyi 2212 11 
5 7 2259 WIM Zhai Mo 0 - 1 WGM Wang Jue 2401 10 
6 8 2397 IM Shen Yang 1 - 0 Lei Tingjie 2232 9 

Round 6 on 2013/04/22 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2212 WIM Kuang Yinghui Lei Tingjie 2232 9 
2 10 2401 WGM Wang Jue IM Shen Yang 2397 8 
3 11 2212 Ren Xiaoyi WIM Zhai Mo 2259 7 
4 1 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen WGM Guo Qi 2439 6 
5 2 2427 WGM Ding Yixin WIM Ni Shiqun 2213 5 
6 3 2135 Li Xueyi WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 4 

Round 7 on 2013/04/23 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 4 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi WIM Kuang Yinghui 2212 12 
2 5 2213 WIM Ni Shiqun Li Xueyi 2135 3 
3 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi WGM Ding Yixin 2427 2 
4 7 2259 WIM Zhai Mo WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 1 
5 8 2397 IM Shen Yang Ren Xiaoyi 2212 11 
6 9 2232 Lei Tingjie WGM Wang Jue 2401 10 

Round 8 on 2011/04/24 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2212 WIM Kuang Yinghui WGM Wang Jue 2401 10 
2 11 2212 Ren Xiaoyi Lei Tingjie 2232 9 
3 1 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen IM Shen Yang 2397 8 
4 2 2427 WGM Ding Yixin WIM Zhai Mo 2259 7 
5 3 2135 Li Xueyi WGM Guo Qi 2439 6 
6 4 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi WIM Ni Shiqun 2213 5 

Round 9 on 2011/04/25 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 5 2213 WIM Ni Shiqun WIM Kuang Yinghui 2212 12 
2 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 4 
3 7 2259 WIM Zhai Mo Li Xueyi 2135 3 
4 8 2397 IM Shen Yang WGM Ding Yixin 2427 2 
5 9 2232 Lei Tingjie WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 1 
6 10 2401 WGM Wang Jue Ren Xiaoyi 2212 11 

Round 10 on 2011/04/26 at 14:30-18:30 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 12 2212 WIM Kuang Yinghui Ren Xiaoyi 2212 11 
2 1 2367 WGM Zhang Xiaowen WGM Wang Jue 2401 10 
3 2 2427 WGM Ding Yixin Lei Tingjie 2232 9 
4 3 2135 Li Xueyi IM Shen Yang 2397 8 
5 4 2483 WGM Tan Zhongyi WIM Zhai Mo 2259 7 
6 5 2213 WIM Ni Shiqun WGM Guo Qi 2439 6 

Round 11 on 2011/04/27 at 14:00-18:00 
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No. 
1 6 2439 WGM Guo Qi WIM Kuang Yinghui 2212 12 
2 7 2259 WIM Zhai Mo WIM Ni Shiqun 2213 5 
3 8 2397 IM Shen Yang WGM Tan Zhongyi 2483 4 
4 9 2232 Lei Tingjie Li Xueyi 2135 3 
5 10 2401 WGM Wang Jue WGM Ding Yixin 2427 2 
6 11 2212 Ren Xiaoyi WGM Zhang Xiaowen 2367 1




Round 5 photos by Zhao Tingting









Round 4 photos by Zhao Tingting







Round 3













Round 2
Hou Yifan
Hou Yifan VS. Yu Yangyi
Wang Yue
Shen Yang
Zhou Weiqi
Yu Yangyi
Li Shilong
Xiu Deshun
Bu Xiangzhi
Wei Yi
Main group
Ding Yixin
Zhang Xiaowen
Kuang Yinghui
Wang Jue
Tan Zhongyi
Women group

Round 1


Hou Yifan
Ma Qun
Women group
Zhao Jun
Wei Yi
Zhou Jianchao
Bu Xiangzhi
Li Shilong
Xiu Deshun
Wang Yue
Li Chao b
Zhang Xiaowen
Ding Yixin
Li Xueyi
Tan Zhongyi
Ni Shiqun
Guo Qi
Ren Xiaoyi
Shen Yang
Wang Jue
Lei Tingjie
Kuang Yinghui
Zhai Mo


Opening ceremony
Meeting

GM Hou Yifan (lift)

WGM Shen Yang



Players: Zhao Jun, Bu Xiangzhi, Zhou Jianchao, Wei Yi, Li Chao b and Wang Yue 

GM Ye Jiangchuan

Chief Arbiter Tang Jianming

Boss







Xinghua Spring

All Photos from official site






阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
  

新浪BLOG意见反馈留言板 不良信息反馈 电话:4006900000 提示音后按1键(按当地市话标准计费) 欢迎批评指正

新浪简介 | About Sina | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站律师 | SINA English | 会员注册 | 产品答疑

新浪公司 版权所有