加载中…
个人资料
蔡健雅
蔡健雅
  • 博客等级:
  • 博客积分:0
  • 博客访问:85,865
  • 关注人气:289
  • 获赠金笔:0支
  • 赠出金笔:0支
  • 荣誉徽章:
评论
加载中…
留言
加载中…
博文
标签:

杂谈

Hey guys,
Yes...it's been too long since my last update. So this might come in a little tardy...but I hope everyone's had a wonderful Chinese New Year and Valentine's Day:-)
So I've just got back from my annual solo trip to somewhere in seek of solitude, downtime, self-reflection, you know the drill...lol. Indeed. 2007 has been such an intense, exhausting yet self-fulfilling year for me, so much to digest. Stuck through the guts and dove headlong through the changes and challenges. The thought provoking part is, so....what next? This is one of those periods where I get a little of that panic attack, as the dust settles, you start to think how to raise that sand storm within your life again, yet your mind is a blank sheet of converse, you wonder if you can paint another picture out of nothing.
Nevertheless, there are still things to be done, songs to be sung and most importantly, a concert coming up on the 4th of March in Hong Kong! My first ticket selling one! I am
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
标签:

杂谈

panda.jpg
我的熊貓家族。弟弟是成都歌迷送的.媽媽和妹妹是在熊貓基地買的。爸爸最後在香港找到。終於一家團圓。祝大家新年快樂。

Love 
Tanya
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2007-12-21 12:50)
hi guys,

it's me again. sorry this has to be in english again as i'm rushing off to perform in an hour's time. haven't really had time to sit down to read everything that you all have written and i do feel bad..i wish i had more time. but the traveling has been crazy..
因為我ㄧ個小時之內就要上台演出了,所以對不起我又只能寫英文給大家。一直都沒有時間好好坐下來看每個人的留言,我覺得很內疚,希望能有更多的時間,宣傳的行程實在太滿了。

just came back from beijing last night and had the chance to see a little showcase by 方大同. i do think he's really someone to look out for in 2008! you guys should check him out too:-)
昨天晚上才從北京回來,趕上看到方大同的一小部份演出。我很看好他,你們有機會也應該多去認識他。

alright, gotta run. sending all of you an early christmas well wishes and kisses..
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2007-12-12 11:13)
hey everyone!

so sorry i've not been been writing and for having to write this in english:-p(so tiiiiired.....)
對不起我很久沒寫博客了,也很不好意思我現在必須用英文來寫,因為實在太累了。
it's been so crazy running around promoting the album and i just came back from another round of promo from china. just got home and thought i drop by and see how everyone is doing!
剛結束內地的第二次宣傳回到台北,這次新專輯的宣傳行程真的很瘋狂,我剛到家,想上來看大家好不好。
china has been wonderful and we've been getting very positive reviews from the media and from the fans. thank you all for coming by to support my events and performance. i really enjoyed myself!
這趟行程很棒,內地的歌迷跟媒體都給了我很多鼓勵跟支持,很謝謝你們來現場給我支持打氣,我很開心。
so what's next.....i guess it's more work hahaha....christmas is r
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2007-12-03 12:33)
It’s Been Awhile
 
Hey folks,

sorry haven't been writing much these days. just dropping by to say i'm alive and well. the new album is out and what a ride it has been since! thank you sooooo much for all the support and the kind words. you have no idea how much they mean to me.
traveling has been crazy. from the first base taipei, i've moved on to china...yes. the land of the billion and we've been from one city to another ..shanghai, chengdu(oh by the way! i finally saw a real panda!!!!!well..a few actually ), beijing(where i currently am writing this blog from...)and we're off to nanjing tomorrow as our last stop for the first league of promo in china. i must have repeated myself a million times..spoke till my voice turned hoarse, sang my heart out and ate ALOT of chinese food...some with msg and some without. i am very china-fied right now...yet still writing in english as usual lol
all is good. i do whine about why i have
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2007-11-13 13:02)
這是第一次跟大哥合作,也是大哥的地方第一次正式演出,音響很棒,唱得很開心,雖然地方很小,只能容納幾十位媒體朋友,但是新浪全程拍攝了,希望跟大家一起分享。
 
http://video.sina.com.cn/ent/y/2007-11-12/09044356.shtml
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
11/06  14:00上海新聞發佈會 (Attica-中山東二路15號)
       19:00-20:00白麗音樂萬花筒(直播)
11/08  1730-1800成都城市之音電台直播(主持人博亞)
11/09  1640-1700成都商報接聽歌迷熱線
       2030成都電子科技大學清水河校區演唱
11/10  晚上在北京北展劇場擔任張震嶽演唱會嘉賓
11/11  單身節private小型音樂會(新浪會錄播,再公告播出時間)
11/12  1500-1600搜狐網絡聊天
       搜狐歌會
11/14  1500-1600新浪網絡聊天
       1630-1715騰訊網絡聊天
       2015-2200北京音樂臺全球榜直播
11/15  1200-1300空中網聊天
       1400-1500Tom網絡聊天
之後的行程還有南京演唱會,會再公告給大家!
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2007-10-22 15:54)
标签:

影评/乐评

阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
(2007-10-19 19:23)
 Goodbye過去,Hello自己,用11首歌的時間,審視愛情的野蠻,進化成更好的人。
阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 

What up guys. The excitement is brewing. We are bursting by the seams to get out there with Goodbye & Hello. Yep it'll finally be out on 19th Oct!!!!!
Still nursing a damn flu. Longest one ever. Had it since I came back from NY and it's not going away. It could all be the accumulation of stress and pressure throughout the production. But nothing can rain on my spirits:-) So......let's start the countdown

你們好嗎?我的新專輯Goodbye & Hello終於要在10/19發行了!

從紐約回來以後,感冒就一直沒好,可能是錄音的那段時間壓力太大了,不過現在什麼事情都沒辦法影響我的好心情:-)

讓我們一起開始倒數吧!


T

阅读  ┆ 评论  ┆ 转载 ┆ 收藏 
  

新浪BLOG意见反馈留言板 不良信息反馈 电话:4006900000 提示音后按1键(按当地市话标准计费) 欢迎批评指正

新浪简介 | About Sina | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站律师 | SINA English | 会员注册 | 产品答疑

新浪公司 版权所有